|
|
Atwood, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace New York Doubleday 1996 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Atwood. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Light creasing to the top of the back cover, and the head of the spine. Slight creasing to the corners. Atwood steps back to the 1840s to portray a young woman accused of a vicious double murder, and the doctor who probes her psyche to try to determine whether she is guilty or innocent. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A light bump to the top corner, and the dust jacket is price-clipped. Atwood writes in an autobiographical vein about a middle-aged Canadian painter who is thrust into an extended reconsideration of her past, including one particularly strange friendship, while attending a retrospective of her work in Toronto. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671223399 / 9780671223397 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Faced with exposure, a young woman, who has been leading conflicting lives separately and secretly, begins to plan her own death. Light soiling to the rear board, and some spotting to the page edges. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Atwood, Margaret Oryx and Crake New York Nan A. Talese 2003 0385503857 / 9780385503853 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A novel of the future explores a world that has been devastated by ecological and scientific disasters. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Atwood, Margaret Second Words Selected Critical Prose Boston Beacon Press 1984 0807063584 / 9780807063583 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A few small tears, and a chip to the bottom of the back cover. Discusses the process of writing and examines the work of modern writers, including Anne Sexton, E.L. Doctorow, Erica Jong, Marge Piercy, and Al Purdy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Atwood, Margaret Strange Things The Malevolent North in Canadian Literature New York Oxford University Press 1995 0198119763 / 9780198119760 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Atwood turns to the literary imagination of her native land, as she explores the mystique of the Canadian North and its impact on the work of writers such as Robertson Davies, Alice Munroe, and Michael Ondaatje.; Clarendon Lectures in English Literature Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Atwood, Margaret The Blind Assassin New York Nan A. Talese 2000 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine Signed by Author Signed by Atwood, and dated in the month of publication. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Slight rubbing to the top of the page edges, and a tiny crease to the top corner. The author's Booker Prize-winning novel is a mystery nested within a love story, nested within a century-spanning exploration of a woman's life. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride New York Nan A. Talese 1993 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine Signed by Author Signed by Atwood. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. The author depicts a femme fatale's malevolent role in the lives of three women.; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atwood, Margaret on Abookstop.com Atwood, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Allamericantextbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Atwood, Margaret on Bookbomb.com Atwood, Margaret on Booknest.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Booksleftbehind.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com Atwood, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com Atwood, Margaret on C-books.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Atwood, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za Atwood, Margaret on Claytonbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Atwood, Margaret on Coldtonnage.com
| Atwood, Margaret on Derbybookshelf.com Atwood, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Durnickbooks.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Everybookintheworld.com Atwood, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com Atwood, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net Atwood, Margaret on Ianreillybooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Jacksonst-books.com Atwood, Margaret on Just-us-books.com Atwood, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au Atwood, Margaret on Martysbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Mimicobooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Penngrovebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Pgbbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Phatpocket.com
| Atwood, Margaret on Recycledreading.biz Atwood, Margaret on Russellbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Salalbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Springystreasures.com Atwood, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Superiortextsales.com Atwood, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca Atwood, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com Atwood, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com Atwood, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com Atwood, Margaret on Vandellobooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com Atwood, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|