Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
New York Doubleday 1996 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Atwood. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Light creasing to the top of the back cover, and the head of the spine. Slight creasing to the corners. Atwood steps back to the 1840s to portray a young woman accused of a vicious double murder, and the doctor who probes her psyche to try to determine whether she is guilty or innocent. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A light bump to the top corner, and the dust jacket is price-clipped. Atwood writes in an autobiographical vein about a middle-aged Canadian painter who is thrust into an extended reconsideration of her past, including one particularly strange friendship, while attending a retrospective of her work in Toronto. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle
New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671223399 / 9780671223397 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Faced with exposure, a young woman, who has been leading conflicting lives separately and secretly, begins to plan her own death. Light soiling to the rear board, and some spotting to the page edges. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Atwood, Margaret Oryx and Crake
New York Nan A. Talese 2003 0385503857 / 9780385503853 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A novel of the future explores a world that has been devastated by ecological and scientific disasters. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atwood, Margaret Second Words Selected Critical Prose
Boston Beacon Press 1984 0807063584 / 9780807063583 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A few small tears, and a chip to the bottom of the back cover. Discusses the process of writing and examines the work of modern writers, including Anne Sexton, E.L. Doctorow, Erica Jong, Marge Piercy, and Al Purdy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atwood, Margaret Strange Things The Malevolent North in Canadian Literature
New York Oxford University Press 1995 0198119763 / 9780198119760 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Atwood turns to the literary imagination of her native land, as she explores the mystique of the Canadian North and its impact on the work of writers such as Robertson Davies, Alice Munroe, and Michael Ondaatje.; Clarendon Lectures in English Literature 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atwood, Margaret The Blind Assassin
New York Nan A. Talese 2000 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Atwood, and dated in the month of publication. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Slight rubbing to the top of the page edges, and a tiny crease to the top corner. The author's Booker Prize-winning novel is a mystery nested within a love story, nested within a century-spanning exploration of a woman's life. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride
New York Nan A. Talese 1993 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Atwood. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. The author depicts a femme fatale's malevolent role in the lives of three women.; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Allamericantextbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bookbomb.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booknest.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Booksleftbehind.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com
Atwood, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Atwood, Margaret on Claytonbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Coldtonnage.com
Atwood, Margaret on Derbybookshelf.com
Atwood, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Everybookintheworld.com
Atwood, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Ianreillybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Jacksonst-books.com
Atwood, Margaret on Just-us-books.com
Atwood, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Martysbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mimicobooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Penngrovebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Pgbbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Phatpocket.com
Atwood, Margaret on Recycledreading.biz
Atwood, Margaret on Russellbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Salalbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Atwood, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Superiortextsales.com
Atwood, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Atwood, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com
Atwood, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Vandellobooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com
Atwood, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie