|
|
Bausch, Richard (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bausch, Richard (editor) Best New American Voices 2008 New York Harcourt 2007 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good An Uncorrected Proof in plain yellow wrappers. Gathered from approximately one hundred fifty writing workshops around the United States and Canada, this collection of short stories presents a variety of new voices, settings, and styles that capture all facets and visions of North American life. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bausch, Richard In the Night Season New York Harper 1998 0060187352 / 9780060187354 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch. Minor soiling to the bottom of the page edges. A literary thriller featuring a widow whose late husband, unbeknownst to her, had forged an alliance with some dangerous men. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bausch, Richard Mr. Field's Daughter New York Linden Press 1989 0671640518 / 9780671640514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch. A few nicks to the tail of the spine, and a closed tear to the bottom of the front cover. Sticker residue, and an abrasion to the back cover. A novel that explores the ties between father and daughter. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bausch, Richard Rare & Endangered Species Boston Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence 1994 0395644933 / 9780395644935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch opposite the title page. A slight bump to the bottom corner, and a small crease to the rear flap. The eight stories and one novella in this collection document rifts and ruptures in contemporary family life. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bausch, Richard Real Presence New York Dial Press 1980 0803777795 / 9780803777798 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch. Leaning, with a bump to the bottom edge, and soiling to the rear board. The author's first novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bausch, Richard Rebel Powers Boston Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395595088 / 9780395595084 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A decorated Air Force officer and former POW returns from Vietnam alive but faces a dishonorable discharge and a two-year prison term. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bausch, Richard Someone to Watch Over Me New York Harper 1999 0060173335 / 9780060173333 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Light creasing to the back cover. Confused relations and the panic of loss suffuse the stories in Bausch's fifth collection of short fiction. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bausch, Richard Thanksgiving Night New York Harper Collins 2006 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Head of the spine lightly crimped. An Advance Reading Copy (ARC) by the author of Rebel Powers. Encumbered with the challenges of his bookstore and his wife's high-school teaching career, Will Butterfield fears he will soon reach the end of his patience with his wildly eccentric mother and aunt, a situation that is both lightened and complicated by new friendships with the local handyman and his own chaotic family. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bausch, Richard The Last Good Time Garden City, NY Doubleday 1984 0385272316 / 9780385272315 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch. Publisher's remainder spray to the bottom edge. The basis for the Bob Balaban movie starring Armin Mueller-Stahl. ; Remainder; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bausch, Richard Violence Boston Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395595096 / 9780395595091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Bausch. This novel centers around a Virginia college student in his mid-20s who is traumatized by a violent event. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bausch, Richard (editor) on Abookstop.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Aedenstclair.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Agorabooks.net Bausch, Richard (editor) on Allbooksconsidered.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Alongthewaybooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Areadershaven.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Avenuebookandco.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bellalunabooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bestmediadeal.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bookhousestl.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Booksagain.net Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bookyahoo.net Bausch, Richard (editor) on Bubbasbookswap.com
| Bausch, Richard (editor) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Claytonbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Dunawaybooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Ginny6books.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Khbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Lakesidebooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Leurabooks.com.au Bausch, Richard (editor) on Melanienelsonbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Mimicobooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Mvfbooks.org Bausch, Richard (editor) on Nomadestore.com
| Bausch, Richard (editor) on Opcit.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Paradisefoundbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Peerlessbookstore.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Readitagain1.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Russellbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Sackofbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Springystreasures.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Thriftybooks.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Tulsabooksinc.com Bausch, Richard (editor) on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|