|
|
Busch, Frederick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Busch, Frederick Breathing Trouble London Calder and Boyars 1973 0714508993 / 9780714508993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket A tiny bump to the top corner, and to the fore-edge. Very mild edgewear. The author's second book, published only in the U.K. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Busch, Frederick Girls (Includes Signed Advance Reading Copy) New York Harmony Books 1997 0517704552 / 9780517704554 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket An expansion of one of Busch's finest stories (``Ralph the Duck''), this is a sorrowful examination of the experiences and innermost feelings of a bereaved father who seeks catharsis for his own loss in joining the hunt for a missing 14-year-old girl. A signed Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers is included. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Busch, Frederick Hardwater Country New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394505603 / 9780394505602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A small stain to the top of the page edges. A short story collection by the author of The Night Inspector. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Busch, Frederick Harry And Catherine New York Knopf 1990 0394574257 / 9780394574257 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Catherine, a strong-willed, independent, middle-aged woman with two sons--one in high school, one just off to college--has enjoyed an on-again, off-again love affair for many years with Harry. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Busch, Frederick Long Way From Home New York Ticknor & Fields 1993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A small remainder dot to the bottom edge. Responding to a magazine ad that may have been placed by her biological mother, Sarah Barrett abandons her Bucks County family and runs slowly to disaster. By the author of The Night Inspector. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers is included. ; Remainder Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Busch, Frederick Rounds New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1979 0374252580 / 9780374252588 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A remainder mark to the bottom edge. The lives of Eli Silver, a pediatrician who accidentally lets his only child die, the childless Sorensons, and pregnant, unmarried Elizabeth Bean interlock through circumstances that involve the vagaries of bodily functions and emotional extremes.; Remainder Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Busch, Frederick The Mutual Friend New York Harper & Row 1978 0060105275 / 9780060105273 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Busch. A remainder stamp to the bottom edge. A small tear to the head of the spine, and light soiling to the white dust jacket. The author reveals the character of Charles Dickens through narrator George Dolby, who serves as the novelist's jack-of-all-trades. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Busch, Frederick War Babies New York New Directions 1989 0811211037 / 9780811211031 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Bottom corner lightly bumped. The tale of a man's struggle to come to terms with the role his father played in the Korean War. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Busch, Frederick on Abookstop.com Busch, Frederick on Affordable-booksonline.com Busch, Frederick on Agreatbookshop.com Busch, Frederick on Alkahestbooks.com Busch, Frederick on Alongthewaybooks.com Busch, Frederick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Busch, Frederick on Avenuebookandco.com Busch, Frederick on Baileybooks.ca Busch, Frederick on Bluestockingbooks.net Busch, Frederick on Bookhousestl.com Busch, Frederick on Booksagain.net Busch, Frederick on Brownsbooks.ca Busch, Frederick on C-books.co.uk Busch, Frederick on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Busch, Frederick on Circlecitybooks.net Busch, Frederick on Claytonbooks.com
| Busch, Frederick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Busch, Frederick on Dbworldwidebooks.com Busch, Frederick on Derbybookshelf.com Busch, Frederick on Donquixotebooks.com Busch, Frederick on Downtownbooksellers.com Busch, Frederick on Dunawaybooks.com Busch, Frederick on Fatcitybookstore.com Busch, Frederick on Guthriebooks.com Busch, Frederick on Hammondsbooks.net Busch, Frederick on Khbooks.com Busch, Frederick on Lakesidebooks.com Busch, Frederick on Leurabooks.com.au Busch, Frederick on Literaturopolis.net Busch, Frederick on Mccauleybooks.com Busch, Frederick on Melanienelsonbooks.com Busch, Frederick on Nomadestore.com
| Busch, Frederick on Opcit.com Busch, Frederick on Penngrovebooks.com Busch, Frederick on Readitagain1.com Busch, Frederick on Russellbooks.com Busch, Frederick on Sales.acornbookshop.com Busch, Frederick on Springystreasures.com Busch, Frederick on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Busch, Frederick on Store.bookswithapast.com Busch, Frederick on Thebearbookcompany.com Busch, Frederick on Thebookscouts.ca Busch, Frederick on Tulsabooksinc.com Busch, Frederick on Wildsageemporium.com Busch, Frederick on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|