|
|
Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl A Death in China New York Atheneum 1984 0689114486 / 9780689114489 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. A near fine copy with just a trace of rubbing. Small pen mark on free endpaper. Tom Stratton, a visiting professor of art from the United States, learns that David Wang, the fellow professor he was to have met, has died under mysterious circumstances. ; Signed by Author Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shulman, Neil (Hiaasen, Carl) Finally ... I'm a Doctor New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1976 0684146010 / 9780684146010 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen on the title page. One corner lightly bumped, slight creasing to the front flap, a very good or better copy in a near fine jacket. ; Signed by Author Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hiaasen, Carl (et al) Naked Came the Manatee New York Putnam 1996 0399141928 / 9780399141928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by all 13 authors. A hilarious and suspenseful search for a human head that could change the world is full of double-crosses, betrayals, deceit, and humor, in a novel in which each chapter is written by a different author, including Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, James W. Hall, and other notable writers. ; Signed by All Authors Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue New York Knopf 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Light soiling to the text block. Corners bumped. When the priceless blue-tongued mango voles are stolen from the Amazing Kingdom theme park, burned-out reporter Joe Winder learns that the abductors have bigger goals in mind and ultimately confronts sleazy real-estate agent Francis X. Kingsbury. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue New York Knopf 1991 0394587960 / 9780394587967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. When the priceless blue-tongued mango voles are stolen from the Amazing Kingdom theme park, burned-out reporter Joe Winder learns that the abductors have bigger goals in mind and ultimately confronts sleazy real-estate agent Francis X. Kingsbury. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl Powder Burn New York Atheneum 1981 0689111746 / 9780689111747 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. Very slight wear to the spine. The first collaboration between these two authors, and Hiaasen's first book. After witnessing the death of two of his friends, caught in the cross-fire of drug traffickers, Chris Meadows becomes a decoy for the police and a target of the drug lords. ; Signed by Author Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134891 / 9780399134890 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. Slight softening to the spine ends, and light age toning to the pages. Narrowly escaping an attempt on his life, former Florida state investigator Mick Stranahan wonders who wants him dead and finds suspects in a shaky plastic surgeon, a shady lawyer, and a sensational television host. ; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather New York Knopf 1995 0679419829 / 9780679419822 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. Two honeymooners at a hotel in the Florida Keys are at the center of a chaotic adventure that brings together a seductive con artist, a shotgun-toting mobile home salesman, a law school dropout, a Gaboon viper, and a troop of storm-shocked monkeys. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather New York Knopf 1995 0679419829 / 9780679419822 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Two honeymooners at a hotel in the Florida Keys are at the center of a chaotic adventure that brings together a seductive con artist, a shotgun-toting mobile home salesman, a law school dropout, a Gaboon viper, and a troop of storm-shocked monkeys. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hiaasen, Carl Tourist Season New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131450 / 9780399131455 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hiaasen. The usual toning to the page edges, still fine. The author's first solo novel, after collaborating with William Montalbano for three books. Journalist-turned-sleuth Brian Keyes investigates a group of most unusual terrorists that has set out to purge Florida of greed and corruption by attacking what they consider the root source--tourists. ; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shulman, Neil (Hiaasen, Carl) What? Dead...Again? Baton Rouge Legacy Publishing Company 1979 0918784522 / 9780918784520 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Ghostwritten by Carl Hiaasen, and signed by him on the title page. Also inscribed by Neil Shulman's parents on the free endpaper, "To ----, With appreciation for our many years of friendship---Mary and Lonnie, co-producers of the author. August 28, 1981." ; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Abookstop.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Aldensbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Batteredbook.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Birchwoodbooks.net Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Bookhousestl.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Booksandinkbookshop.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Booksnmorepa.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Brendaboorbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Bubbasbookswap.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on C-books.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Chapter1.co.za
| Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Claytonbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Derbybookshelf.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Desertriley.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Downtownbooksellers.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Durnickbooks.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Everybookintheworld.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Fatcitybookstore.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Ginny6books.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Guthriebooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Hammondsbooks.net Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Ianreillybooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Jacksonst-books.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Jandabooks.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Leurabooks.com.au Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Myperfectbook.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Omathisbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Pgbbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Phatpocket.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Russellbooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Springystreasures.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Thebookscouts.ca Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Thebookwormoforlando.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Themoldybookstore.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Tulsabooksinc.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Vandellobooks.com Montalbano, William D. & Hiaasen, Carl on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|