|
|
Oates, Joyce Carol ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Oates, Joyce Carol A Sentimental Education New York Dutton 1980 0525199500 / 9780525199502 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A chip to the bottom corner, and sticker residue to the spine. A short story collection by the author of American Appetites. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Oates, Joyce Carol American Appetites New York Dutton 1989 0525247254 / 9780525247258 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket A drunken quarrel over suspected infidelity provokes a brawl and the fatal injury of a food writer. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Childwold New York Vanguard Press 1976 0814907776 / 9780814907771 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. Previous owner's name on the free endpaper. A stamp to the bottom page edges. Dampstaining to the bottom of the page edges, spine, and rear panel. A lonely middle-aged eccentric named Kasch falls in love with a beautiful fourteen-year-old girl named Laney and becomes fatefully involved with her family, inhabitants of the distant, impoverished region of Childwold. ; Remainder; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Crossing the Border New York Vanguard Press 1976 0814907741 / 9780814907740 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. Minor soiling to the page edges, and the front cover. A small tear to the head of the spine, and the top of the back cover. Light creasing to the front flap. A short story collection by the author of American Appetites. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Do With Me What You Will New York Vanguard Press 1973 0814907504 / 9780814907504 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Elaine Howe's search for freedom from misery and loneliness draws her into a fixation on the idea of romantic love. Slightly leaning, with closed tears to the back cover, and a few nicks to the head of the spine. The top of the front flap is clipped, but the publisher's price of $7.95 is intact at the bottom corner. By the author of Wonderland. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Freaky Green Eyes New York HarperCollins 2003 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Very minor rubbing. Freaky Green Eyes, born during a drunken assault at a teen party, becomes one teen's inner voice of resistance as her family crumbles around her. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Oates, Joyce Carol I'll Take You There New York Ecco Press 2002 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine An Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers. In a novel set in the early 1960s, a young white woman falls in love with a black philosophy student and then must face a person from her past whom she believed had died. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Marriages and Infidelities New York Vanguard Press 1972 0814907180 / 9780814907184 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light staining to the page edges, and a closed tear to the bottom of the front cover. Bottom corners lightly bumped, and slight rubbing. A short story collection focusing on love and betrayal. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Son of the Morning New York The Vanguard Press 1978 0814907938 / 9780814907931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. Previous owner's name on the free endpaper. Minor age toning to the edge of the boards. Slight edgewear, and two small tears to the head of the spine. A novel about a charismatic evangelical leader. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Rosamond (Joyce Carol Oates) The Barrens New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2001 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine An Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers. Writing under an accustomed pseudonym, Oates offers a psychological thriller that isn't so much about the actual murders as a bystander's obsession with them. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Oates, Joyce Carol The Goddess and Other Women New York Vanguard Press 1974 0814907458 / 9780814907450 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. A small stain to the rear endpaper, and to the tail of the spine. Two small closed tears to the front and back covers. Light creasing. A short story collection by the author of American Appetites. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Unholy Loves New York Vanguard Press 1979 0814908136 / 9780814908136 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. Book Club Edition. A small stain to the page edges, and a closed tear to the top of the front cover. A fictional look at the academic life at a prestigious college. ; Book Club Edition; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Oates, Joyce Carol Wonderland New York Vanguard Press 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Oates. Price-clipped at both the top and bottom corners of the front flap. Light chipping to the spine, and minor soiling. The story of Jesse Vogel, a neurosurgeon whose boyhood has been shattered by the tragic loss of his family. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Rosamond (Joyce Carol Oates) You Can't Catch Me New York Dutton 1995 0525939474 / 9780525939474 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A courtly Richmond dilettante's visit to Philadelphia turns into a nightmare when he is mistaken for another man. Mild rubbing, primarily to the spine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Oates, Joyce Carol You Must Remember This New York Dutton 1987 0525245456 / 9780525245452 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Remainder marked. A recreation of life in 1950s upstate New York follows an unconventional family in a very conforming time, as parents Lyle and Hannah deal with a difficult marriage, their political son Warren, and teenager Enid Maria, obsessed with her ex-boxer uncle. ; Remainder Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oates, Joyce Carol on Abookstop.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Aldensbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Oates, Joyce Carol on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksandinkbookshop.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksnmorepa.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksoutofprint.com.au Oates, Joyce Carol on Brassdolphinbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Brendaboorbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Bubbasbookswap.com Oates, Joyce Carol on C-books.co.uk Oates, Joyce Carol on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Cellarofbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Chapter1.co.za Oates, Joyce Carol on Classicfirsteditions.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Claytonbooks.com
| Oates, Joyce Carol on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Downtownbooksellers.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Everybookintheworld.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Fatcitybookstore.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Ginny6books.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Greentextbooks.org Oates, Joyce Carol on Guthriebooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Hammondsbooks.net Oates, Joyce Carol on Jacksonst-books.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Lastcenturybooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Leurabooks.com.au Oates, Joyce Carol on Mimicobooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Mingbooks.co.uk Oates, Joyce Carol on Myperfectbook.com
| Oates, Joyce Carol on Mysteriousbookshop.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Oddballbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Pgbbooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Phatpocket.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Springystreasures.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Oates, Joyce Carol on Thebookscouts.ca Oates, Joyce Carol on Thebookwormoforlando.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Theridgebooks.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Treasuredoldies.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Tulsabooksinc.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Villagebookmarket.com Oates, Joyce Carol on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|