Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Charyn, Jerome Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charyn, Jerome Darlin' Bill
New York Arbor House 1980 0877952833 / 9780877952831 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
An imaginative account of the real-life love affair between Bill Hickok and Sally Ovenshine, in the adventurous days of the American West, follows the two lovers from their strange initial meeting through Hickok's violent death. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Charyn, Jerome Darlin' Bill
New York Arbor House 1980 0877952833 / 9780877952831 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Bookstore's signed label on the mylar cover. An imaginative account of the real-life love affair between Bill Hickok and Sally Ovenshine, in the adventurous days of the American West, follows the two lovers from their strange initial meeting through Hickok's violent death. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charyn, Jerome Maria's Girls
New York Mysterious Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
Slight rubbing to the bottom page edges. New York Police Commissioner Isaac Sidel attempts to crack a ring of thieving school officials while protecting his flank from his sometime protege detective Caroll Brent, formerly of the Sherwood Forest precinct in Central Park. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charyn, Jerome Once Upon a Droshky
New York McGraw-Hill 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very light wear to the dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charyn, Jerome Paradise Man
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1987 0917657934 / 9780917657931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Light age spotting to the top edge, and slight age toning to the dust jacket flaps. The sophisticated vice-president of a fur company, who dresses in English suits and dines in New York's poshest restaurants, is really a hired killer. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charyn, Jerome Secret Isaac
New York Arbor House 1978 0877951969 / 9780877951964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Very little wear to the price-clipped dust jacket. A slight crease to the top of the rear flap. An Isaac Sidel novel. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charyn, Jerome The Good Policeman
New York Mysterious Press 1990 0892963603 / 9780892963607 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A near fine copy with only mild shelfwear. Sent on a cross-country lecture tour after capturing the FBI's most wanted criminal, New York City Police Commissioner Isaac Sidel returns to the city and finds himself battling criminals, the establishment, and the Christy Mathewson Club. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charyn, Jerome The Green Lantern
New York Thunder's Mouth Press 2004 1568583125 / 9781568583129 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
In a novel about life in Stalin's Russia, an acting troupe defies Soviet bans to present a production of Shakespeare's King Lear, and the prop manager finds himself thrust into the main role when the actor playing Lear becomes ill. A slight bump to the bottom corner, and light edgewear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charyn, Jerome War Cries Over Avenue C
New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1985 0917657306 / 9780917657306 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
An Uncorrected Proof in red wrappers, issued in pictorial dust jacket. Light wear to the bottom page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charyn, Jerome on Abookstop.com
Charyn, Jerome on Agorabooks.net
Charyn, Jerome on Aldensbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Charyn, Jerome on Avenuebookandco.com
Charyn, Jerome on Bellalunabooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Bookhousestl.com
Charyn, Jerome on Booksagain.net
Charyn, Jerome on Booksnmorepa.com
Charyn, Jerome on Bookyahoo.net
Charyn, Jerome on Brownsbooks.ca
Charyn, Jerome on Bubbasbookswap.com
Charyn, Jerome on C-books.co.uk
Charyn, Jerome on Downtownbooksellers.com
Charyn, Jerome on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charyn, Jerome on Guthriebooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Hammondsbooks.net
Charyn, Jerome on Jacksonst-books.com
Charyn, Jerome on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Khbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Lakesidebooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Leurabooks.com.au
Charyn, Jerome on Literatecat.com
Charyn, Jerome on Mccauleybooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Mimicobooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Mingbooks.co.uk
Charyn, Jerome on Mokadabooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Mottbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Charyn, Jerome on Nomadestore.com
Charyn, Jerome on Opcit.com
Charyn, Jerome on Pointswestbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Charyn, Jerome on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Charyn, Jerome on Roberterwinbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Russellbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Scottsbooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Springystreasures.com
Charyn, Jerome on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charyn, Jerome on Thebookannex.com
Charyn, Jerome on Thriftybooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Tulsabooksinc.com
Charyn, Jerome on Unclebooks.com
Charyn, Jerome on Wildsageemporium.com
Charyn, Jerome on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie