|
|
Charyn, Jerome ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Charyn, Jerome Darlin' Bill New York Arbor House 1980 0877952833 / 9780877952831 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An imaginative account of the real-life love affair between Bill Hickok and Sally Ovenshine, in the adventurous days of the American West, follows the two lovers from their strange initial meeting through Hickok's violent death. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Charyn, Jerome Darlin' Bill New York Arbor House 1980 0877952833 / 9780877952831 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Bookstore's signed label on the mylar cover. An imaginative account of the real-life love affair between Bill Hickok and Sally Ovenshine, in the adventurous days of the American West, follows the two lovers from their strange initial meeting through Hickok's violent death. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Charyn, Jerome Maria's Girls New York Mysterious Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Slight rubbing to the bottom page edges. New York Police Commissioner Isaac Sidel attempts to crack a ring of thieving school officials while protecting his flank from his sometime protege detective Caroll Brent, formerly of the Sherwood Forest precinct in Central Park. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Charyn, Jerome Paradise Man New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1987 0917657934 / 9780917657931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Light age spotting to the top edge, and slight age toning to the dust jacket flaps. The sophisticated vice-president of a fur company, who dresses in English suits and dines in New York's poshest restaurants, is really a hired killer. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Charyn, Jerome Secret Isaac New York Arbor House 1978 0877951969 / 9780877951964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Charyn on the front free endpaper. Very little wear to the price-clipped dust jacket. A slight crease to the top of the rear flap. An Isaac Sidel novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Charyn, Jerome The Good Policeman New York Mysterious Press 1990 0892963603 / 9780892963607 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket A near fine copy with only mild shelfwear. Sent on a cross-country lecture tour after capturing the FBI's most wanted criminal, New York City Police Commissioner Isaac Sidel returns to the city and finds himself battling criminals, the establishment, and the Christy Mathewson Club. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Charyn, Jerome The Green Lantern New York Thunder's Mouth Press 2004 1568583125 / 9781568583129 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket In a novel about life in Stalin's Russia, an acting troupe defies Soviet bans to present a production of Shakespeare's King Lear, and the prop manager finds himself thrust into the main role when the actor playing Lear becomes ill. A slight bump to the bottom corner, and light edgewear. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Charyn, Jerome War Cries Over Avenue C New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1985 0917657306 / 9780917657306 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good An Uncorrected Proof in red wrappers, issued in pictorial dust jacket. Light wear to the bottom page edges. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charyn, Jerome on Abookstop.com Charyn, Jerome on Agorabooks.net Charyn, Jerome on Aldensbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Charyn, Jerome on Avenuebookandco.com Charyn, Jerome on Bellalunabooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Bookhousestl.com Charyn, Jerome on Booksagain.net Charyn, Jerome on Booksnmorepa.com Charyn, Jerome on Bookyahoo.net Charyn, Jerome on Brownsbooks.ca Charyn, Jerome on Bubbasbookswap.com Charyn, Jerome on C-books.co.uk Charyn, Jerome on Downtownbooksellers.com Charyn, Jerome on Fatcitybookstore.com Charyn, Jerome on Guthriebooks.com
| Charyn, Jerome on Hammondsbooks.net Charyn, Jerome on Jacksonst-books.com Charyn, Jerome on Jeffstarkbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Khbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Lakesidebooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Leurabooks.com.au Charyn, Jerome on Literatecat.com Charyn, Jerome on Mccauleybooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Mimicobooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Mingbooks.co.uk Charyn, Jerome on Mokadabooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Mottbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Mysteriousbookshop.com Charyn, Jerome on Nomadestore.com Charyn, Jerome on Opcit.com Charyn, Jerome on Pointswestbooks.com
| Charyn, Jerome on Ppetersonbookseller.com Charyn, Jerome on Remembrancebooks.com.au Charyn, Jerome on Roberterwinbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Russellbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Scottsbooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Springystreasures.com Charyn, Jerome on Sunflowerbooksales.com Charyn, Jerome on Thebookannex.com Charyn, Jerome on Thriftybooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Tulsabooksinc.com Charyn, Jerome on Unclebooks.com Charyn, Jerome on Wildsageemporium.com Charyn, Jerome on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|