|
|
Edgerton, Clyde ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Edgerton, Clyde In Memory of Junior Chapel Hill Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1992 1565120108 / 9781565120105 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Edgerton. The story of one family's preoccupation with passing on depicts the humorous bickering between the elders about their private arrangements to be buried in the popular town cemetery. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Edgerton, Clyde Killer Diller Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1991 094557553x / 9780945575535 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket After breaking parole, a young car thief/blues guitarist moves into a halfway house and starts a band with an autistic piano prodigy. The basis for the Tricia Brock movie. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Edgerton, Clyde Lunch at the Picadilly Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2003 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine Signed by Author Signed by Edgerton. An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers. A recent arrival at the Rosehaven Convalescence Center to recuperate from a bad fall, the elderly but irrepressible Lil Olive turns the institution upside down when she and some of her new friends steal a car and hit the highway. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Edgerton, Clyde Lunch at the Picadilly Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2003 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers. A recent arrival at the Rosehaven Convalescence Center to recuperate from a bad fall, the elderly but irrepressible Lil Olive turns the institution upside down when she and some of her new friends steal a car and hit the highway. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Edgerton, Clyde Raney Chapel Hill Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1985 0912697172 / 9780912697178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Edgerton and dated in the year of publication. Charles and Raney Shepherd try to reconcile their conflicting viewpoints and adjust to a new life together as husband and wife. A first novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edgerton, Clyde Redeye Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1995 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good An Uncorrected Proof in plain wrappers. Bookstore sticker on the front cover. Edgerton has strayed from the familiar North Carolina setting of his former novels to tell a tale of cowboys and Indians, Englishmen and maidens, all set in Colorado 100 years ago. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Edgerton, Clyde The Floatplane Notebooks (Includes Uncorrected Proof) Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1988 0945575009 / 9780945575009 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket The voices of various narrators produce a composite family portrait that takes the Copelands, a blue-collar North Carolina family, from the placid summer of 1956 to the Vietnam War years. An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers is included. The publisher labels on the covers of the proof have detached from the glue. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1987 0912697512 / 9780912697512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A second state copy. Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1987 0912697512 / 9780912697512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket A first state copy with a slight lean. Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt London Jonathan Cape 1988 0224025473 / 9780224025478 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. Creasing to the front flap, and a closed tear to the rear flap. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgerton, Clyde on Abookstop.com Edgerton, Clyde on Agorabooks.net Edgerton, Clyde on Avenuebookandco.com Edgerton, Clyde on Barbarossabooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Bellalunabooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Birchwoodbooks.net Edgerton, Clyde on Bookbomb.com Edgerton, Clyde on Bookhousestl.com Edgerton, Clyde on Booklionshop.com Edgerton, Clyde on Booknest.com Edgerton, Clyde on Booksagain.net Edgerton, Clyde on Booksnmorepa.com Edgerton, Clyde on Bookyahoo.net Edgerton, Clyde on Brownsbooks.ca Edgerton, Clyde on Bubbasbookswap.com Edgerton, Clyde on C-books.co.uk
| Edgerton, Clyde on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Edgerton, Clyde on Circlecitybooks.net Edgerton, Clyde on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Edgerton, Clyde on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Everybookintheworld.com Edgerton, Clyde on Fatcitybookstore.com Edgerton, Clyde on Ginny6books.com Edgerton, Clyde on Guthriebooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Jacksonst-books.com Edgerton, Clyde on Joslu.com Edgerton, Clyde on Khbooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Lakesidebooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Leurabooks.com.au Edgerton, Clyde on Mvfbooks.org Edgerton, Clyde on Mylibrarymarket.com Edgerton, Clyde on Quercusbooks.com
| Edgerton, Clyde on Readitagain1.com Edgerton, Clyde on Russellbooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Edgerton, Clyde on Springstreetbooksri.com Edgerton, Clyde on Springystreasures.com Edgerton, Clyde on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Edgerton, Clyde on Thebookwormoforlando.com Edgerton, Clyde on Theridgebooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Thriftybooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Tradeabook.com Edgerton, Clyde on Trillionbooks.com Edgerton, Clyde on Wildsageemporium.com Edgerton, Clyde on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|