Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edgerton, Clyde Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edgerton, Clyde In Memory of Junior
Chapel Hill Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1992 1565120108 / 9781565120105 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Edgerton. The story of one family's preoccupation with passing on depicts the humorous bickering between the elders about their private arrangements to be buried in the popular town cemetery. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edgerton, Clyde Killer Diller
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1991 094557553x / 9780945575535 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
After breaking parole, a young car thief/blues guitarist moves into a halfway house and starts a band with an autistic piano prodigy. The basis for the Tricia Brock movie. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edgerton, Clyde Lunch at the Picadilly
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2003 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine Signed by Author
Signed by Edgerton. An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers. A recent arrival at the Rosehaven Convalescence Center to recuperate from a bad fall, the elderly but irrepressible Lil Olive turns the institution upside down when she and some of her new friends steal a car and hit the highway. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edgerton, Clyde Lunch at the Picadilly
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2003 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers. A recent arrival at the Rosehaven Convalescence Center to recuperate from a bad fall, the elderly but irrepressible Lil Olive turns the institution upside down when she and some of her new friends steal a car and hit the highway. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edgerton, Clyde Raney
Chapel Hill Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1985 0912697172 / 9780912697178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Edgerton and dated in the year of publication. Charles and Raney Shepherd try to reconcile their conflicting viewpoints and adjust to a new life together as husband and wife. A first novel. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edgerton, Clyde Redeye
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1995 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
An Uncorrected Proof in plain wrappers. Bookstore sticker on the front cover. Edgerton has strayed from the familiar North Carolina setting of his former novels to tell a tale of cowboys and Indians, Englishmen and maidens, all set in Colorado 100 years ago. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edgerton, Clyde The Floatplane Notebooks (Includes Uncorrected Proof)
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1988 0945575009 / 9780945575009 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The voices of various narrators produce a composite family portrait that takes the Copelands, a blue-collar North Carolina family, from the placid summer of 1956 to the Vietnam War years. An Uncorrected Proof in wrappers is included. The publisher labels on the covers of the proof have detached from the glue. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1987 0912697512 / 9780912697512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A second state copy. Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1987 0912697512 / 9780912697512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
A first state copy with a slight lean. Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt
London Jonathan Cape 1988 0224025473 / 9780224025478 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mattie Rigsbee, seventy-eight and set in her ways, decides to help out Wesley Benfield, a troubled adolescent just out of reform school for car theft. Creasing to the front flap, and a closed tear to the rear flap. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edgerton, Clyde on Abookstop.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Agorabooks.net
Edgerton, Clyde on Avenuebookandco.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Barbarossabooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Bellalunabooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Birchwoodbooks.net
Edgerton, Clyde on Bookbomb.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Bookhousestl.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Booklionshop.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Booknest.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Booksagain.net
Edgerton, Clyde on Booksnmorepa.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Bookyahoo.net
Edgerton, Clyde on Brownsbooks.ca
Edgerton, Clyde on Bubbasbookswap.com
Edgerton, Clyde on C-books.co.uk
Edgerton, Clyde on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Edgerton, Clyde on Circlecitybooks.net
Edgerton, Clyde on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Everybookintheworld.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Ginny6books.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Guthriebooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Jacksonst-books.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Joslu.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Khbooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Lakesidebooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Leurabooks.com.au
Edgerton, Clyde on Mvfbooks.org
Edgerton, Clyde on Mylibrarymarket.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Quercusbooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Readitagain1.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Russellbooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Springstreetbooksri.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Springystreasures.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Edgerton, Clyde on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Theridgebooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Thriftybooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Tradeabook.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Trillionbooks.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Wildsageemporium.com
Edgerton, Clyde on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie