|
|
Danticat, Edwidge ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Danticat, Edwidge Behind the Mountains New York Orchard Books 2002 0439372992 / 9780439372992 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Advance Reading Copy in illusrated wrappers. In this series dedicated to the immigrant experience in modern America, 13-year-old Celiane recounts her journey from her mountain village in Haiti to join her father in Brooklyn. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Danticat, Edwidge Breath, Eyes, Memory New York Soho 1994 1569470057 / 9781569470053 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Danticat. Leaving her native Haiti, young Sophie journeys to New York, where she grows up and marries, always tormented by her Haitian past and other problems, problems that lead her to a Santeria exorcism. A first novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Danticat, Edwidge Breath, Eyes, Memory New York Soho 1994 1569470057 / 9781569470053 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Leaving her native Haiti, young Sophie journeys to New York, where she grows up and marries, always tormented by her Haitian past and other problems, problems that lead her to a Santeria exorcism. A first novel. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Danticat, Edwidge Breath, Eyes, Memory New York Soho 1994 1569470057 / 9781569470053 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Leaving her native Haiti, young Sophie journeys to New York, where she grows up and marries, always tormented by her Haitian past and other problems, problems that lead her to a Santeria exorcism. A first novel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Danticat, Edwidge Krik? Krak! New York Soho 1995 1569470251 / 9781569470251 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Danticat. A finalist for the National Book Award. Nine short stories describe life under the dictatorship in Haiti and the experiences of families who fled to the United States to begin new lives. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Danticat, Edwidge Krik? Krak! New York Soho 1995 1569470251 / 9781569470251 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Top corners bumped, and a scratch to the rear panel. A finalist for the National Book Award. Nine short stories describe life under the dictatorship in Haiti and the experiences of families who fled to the United States to begin new lives. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Danticat, Edwidge The Dew Breaker New York Knopf 2004 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Haitian-born Danticat's third novel (after The Farming of Bones and Breath, Eyes, Memory) focuses on the lives affected by a "dew breaker," or torturer of Haitian dissidents under Duvalier's regime. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Danticat, Edwidge The Farming of Bones New York Soho 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Danticat. A novel set in 1937 during a bloody border uprising between Haiti and the Dominican Republic. An Advance Reading Copy (not signed) is included. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danticat, Edwidge on Abookstop.com Danticat, Edwidge on Aedenstclair.com Danticat, Edwidge on Agorabooks.net Danticat, Edwidge on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Danticat, Edwidge on Alongthewaybooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Avenuebookandco.com Danticat, Edwidge on Bellalunabooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Bookhousestl.com Danticat, Edwidge on Booksagain.net Danticat, Edwidge on Booksnmorepa.com Danticat, Edwidge on Brownsbooks.ca Danticat, Edwidge on C-books.co.uk Danticat, Edwidge on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Central-bookexchange.com Danticat, Edwidge on Clairmorbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Claytonbooks.com
| Danticat, Edwidge on Cmereadbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Danticat, Edwidge on Dbworldwidebooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Dunawaybooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Earthlightbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Evesvintagevolumes.com Danticat, Edwidge on Hammondsbooks.net Danticat, Edwidge on Jacksonst-books.com Danticat, Edwidge on Joyofbooks.net Danticat, Edwidge on Khbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Leurabooks.com.au Danticat, Edwidge on Nomadestore.com Danticat, Edwidge on Opcit.com Danticat, Edwidge on Peerlessbookstore.com Danticat, Edwidge on Ppetersonbookseller.com Danticat, Edwidge on Primrosehillbooks.com
| Danticat, Edwidge on Rainydaypaperback.com Danticat, Edwidge on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Danticat, Edwidge on Russellbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Sackofbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Store.bookswithapast.com Danticat, Edwidge on Store.donatemybooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Thewellreadbookstore.com Danticat, Edwidge on Thriftybooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Used.orcabooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Vandellobooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Weirdbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Wordmerchantbooks.com Danticat, Edwidge on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|