|
|
Dibdin, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dibdin, Michael Blood Rain London Faber & Faber 1999 0571200893 / 9780571200894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket The discovery of a rotting corpse in a railroad car leads Aurelio Zen to an ancient Sicilian town where he must navigate the unwritten rules of village life in order to solve the case. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dibdin, Michael Dark Specter New York Knopf 1996 0679442219 / 9780679442219 First U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Investigating a seemingly senseless multiple murder, a Seattle detective pairs up with a bereaved teacher from St. Paul to penetrate the twisted world of a charismatic prophet who incites his followers to kill. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dibdin, Michael Dark Spectre London Faber & Faber 1995 0571175236 / 9780571175239 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dibdin and dated in the year of publication. Slight age toning to the page edges. The interconnected lives of police detectives investigating multiple murders, a family man whose life has been destroyed by seemingly random events, and members of a mysterious cult all revolve around the enigmatic and evil figure of the cult leader, known as the Eternal Prophet. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dibdin, Michael Medusa (Includes Uncorrected Proof) New York Pantheon 2004 0375422692 / 9780375422690 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A review copy with publisher's material laid in. When a murdered body is discovered, and then stolen, from an abandoned military tunnel in the Italian Alps, Aurelio Zen investigates to see if the killing is somehow related to a recent car bombing in the tax haven of Campion d'Italia. An Uncorrected Proof in tan wrappers is included. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dibdin, Michael Thanksgiving (Includes Advance Reading Copy) London Faber & Faber 2000 0571204848 / 9780571204847 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dibdin. Grieving over the recent death of his American wife, Lucy, Anthony, a British journalist, becomes obsessed with uncovering the truth about her life prior to their first meeting and journeys to the remote Nevada desert to confront Lucy's first husband. An Advance Reading Copy (not signed) of the American edition is included. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dibdin, Michael The Dying of the Light New York Pantheon 1993 067943075x / 9780679430759 First U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket At Eventide Lodge, an old-age home run by two tyrannical sisters, a murderer hides among a cast of assorted characters: a retired colonel, a playboy, a wealthy invalid, and a Jewish financier. Small first printing. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dibdin, Michael The Dying of the Light London Faber & Faber 1993 0571168736 / 9780571168736 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dibdin. Light browning to the page edges. At Eventide Lodge, an old-age home run by two tyrannical sisters, a murderer hides among a cast of assorted characters: a retired colonel, a playboy, a wealthy invalid, and a Jewish financier. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dibdin, Michael The Last Sherlock Holmes Story New York Pantheon 1978 0394500652 / 9780394500652 First U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A near fine copy with light edgewear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. With the faithful Dr. Watson in attendance, Sherlock Holmes answers the call of Scotland Yard and seeks to uncover the identity of a brutal murderer of young women in London's East End, a killer known as Jack the Ripper. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dibdin, Michael The Last Sherlock Holmes Story London Jonathan Cape 1978 0224015788 / 9780224015783 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket A very good copy in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Slight rubbing to the head of the spine. Very little fading to the blue stained top edge. With the faithful Dr. Watson in attendance, Sherlock Holmes answers the call of Scotland Yard and seeks to uncover the identity of a brutal murderer of young women in London's East End, a killer known as Jack the Ripper. The author's first novel. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dibdin, Michael The Tryst London Faber & Faber 1990 0571142214 / 9780571142217 First Edition; First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Psychiatrist Aileen Macklin finds herself unprofessionally and mysteriously drawn to Gary Dunn, a trying patient who has witnessed a murder and who now fears someone is trying to kill him. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dibdin, Michael The Tryst New York Summit Books 1990 0671695436 / 9780671695439 First U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Dibdin. The faintest signs of toning to the edge of the boards, else fine. Psychiatrist Aileen Macklin finds herself unprofessionally and mysteriously drawn to a trying patient who has witnessed a murder and who now fears someone is trying to kill him. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dibdin, Michael Vendetta New York Doubleday 1991 0385421206 / 9780385421201 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Slight rubbing to the corners. Aurelio Zen, now working out of Rome's criminal investigation division, is assigned the Villa Burolo massacre--in which every member of the wealthy Burolo's house party died, with the scene captured on videotape. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dibdin, Michael on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Dibdin, Michael on Abookstop.com Dibdin, Michael on Agorabooks.net Dibdin, Michael on Ainsworthbooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Avenuebookandco.com Dibdin, Michael on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Bellalunabooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Bookhousestl.com Dibdin, Michael on Booklionshop.com Dibdin, Michael on Booksagain.net Dibdin, Michael on Brownsbooks.ca Dibdin, Michael on C-books.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Dibdin, Michael on Chapter1.co.za
| Dibdin, Michael on Claytonbooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Coldtonnage.com Dibdin, Michael on Corinne1300.com Dibdin, Michael on Donquixotebooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Durnickbooks.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Ginny6books.com Dibdin, Michael on Guthriebooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Karenmillward.com Dibdin, Michael on Khbooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au Dibdin, Michael on Mccauleybooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Mimicobooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Mingbooks.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Monarchybooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Mvfbooks.org Dibdin, Michael on Mysteriousbookshop.com
| Dibdin, Michael on Nomadestore.com Dibdin, Michael on Phatpocket.com Dibdin, Michael on Ppetersonbookseller.com Dibdin, Michael on Readitagain1.com Dibdin, Michael on Recycledreading.biz Dibdin, Michael on Roberterwinbooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Dibdin, Michael on Thebookannex.com Dibdin, Michael on Treasuredoldies.com Dibdin, Michael on Vandellobooks.com Dibdin, Michael on Wildsageemporium.com Dibdin, Michael on Williamsbooks.ca Dibdin, Michael on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|