|
|
Doctorow, E.L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doctorow, E.L. Billy Bathgate New York Random House 1989 0394525299 / 9780394525297 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A gangster epic detailing the rise and fall of mobster Dutch Schultz, as seen through the eyes of his young protege, Billy Bathgate. The basis for the movie starring Dustin Hoffman. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doctorow, E.L. City of God (Includes Uncorrected Proof) New York Random House 2000 0679447830 / 9780679447832 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A tiny stain to the rear flap. In the fall of 1999, a brass cross disappears from St. Timothy's Episcopal Church in Manhattan and reappears at an Upper West Side synagogue, forcing clergy deep into a religious mystery. An Uncorrected Proof in publisher's standard blue and white wrappers is included. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doctorow, E. L. Loon Lake New York Random House 1980 039450691x / 9780394506913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Previous owner's gift inscription on the free endpaper. In the late 1930s, a young man who has been turned out of his home finds his fate on the vast Adirondack estate of one of the nation's wealthiest men, where several extraordinary men and women contribute to his education. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime New York Bantam Books 1976 0553010409 / 9780553010404 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Yeh, Carol Previous owner's name on the free endpaper. The illustrated edition, issued in pictorial slipcase. The lives and passions of a middle class, small town family are interwoven with the scandals and events of America in 1906. The basis for the Milos Forman movie starring James Cagney. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doctorow, E.L. Ragtime New York Random House 1975 0394469011 / 9780394469010 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A chip to the top of the front cover. The author's bestselling novel recounts the interrelated early 20th-century lives of the families of a New Rochelle manufacturer, an immigrant socialist, and a Harlem musician and their involvement with Evelyn Nesbit, Henry Ford, Houdini, Morgan, Freud, Zapata, and other period notables. The basis for the movie starring James Cagney. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doctorow, E. L. Sweet Land Stories (Includes Uncorrected Proof) New York Random House 2004 1400062047 / 9781400062041 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A collection of five long stories on a favorite Doctorow theme: the tension between American institutions and the criminal elements that undermine them. An Uncorrected Proof in publisher's standard blue and white wrappers is included. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doctorow, E.L. The March New York Random House 2005 0375506713 / 9780375506710 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Doctorow on a tipped-in page. Union General William Tecumseh Sherman's devastating march through Georgia and the Carolinas during the final years of the Civil War has a profound impact on the outcome of the war, in a richly textured, evocative historical novel that captures the full experience of the diverse characters caught up in the struggle. Winner of the PEN/Faulkner Award, and the National Book Critics Circle Award. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doctorow, E.L. on Abookstop.com Doctorow, E.L. on Aldensbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Doctorow, E.L. on Birchwoodbooks.net Doctorow, E.L. on Bookhousestl.com Doctorow, E.L. on Booknest.com Doctorow, E.L. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Brendaboorbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Bubbasbookswap.com Doctorow, E.L. on C-books.co.uk Doctorow, E.L. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Catrongrantbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Chapter1.co.za Doctorow, E.L. on Claytonbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Doctorow, E.L. on Davids-books.com
| Doctorow, E.L. on Derbybookshelf.com Doctorow, E.L. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Downtownbooksellers.com Doctorow, E.L. on Everybookintheworld.com Doctorow, E.L. on Fatcitybookstore.com Doctorow, E.L. on Ginny6books.com Doctorow, E.L. on Guthriebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Hammondsbooks.net Doctorow, E.L. on Jacksonst-books.com Doctorow, E.L. on Lastcenturybooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Leurabooks.com.au Doctorow, E.L. on Mimicobooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Mingbooks.co.uk Doctorow, E.L. on Mottbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Myperfectbook.com Doctorow, E.L. on Pgbbooks.com
| Doctorow, E.L. on Pointswestbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Rainydaypaperback.com Doctorow, E.L. on Roberterwinbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Russellbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Solomonsminebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Springystreasures.com Doctorow, E.L. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Doctorow, E.L. on Thebookscouts.ca Doctorow, E.L. on Treasuredoldies.com Doctorow, E.L. on Tulsabooksinc.com Doctorow, E.L. on Vandellobooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Villagebookmarket.com Doctorow, E.L. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|