|
|
Doyle, Roddy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry New York Viking 1999 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine Signed by Author Signed by Doyle. An Advance Reading Copy in illustrated wrappers. Offers a portrait of an adventuresome Irishman named Henry Smart, an IRA assassin and 1916 Easter Rebellion fighter, from his Dublin birth to his adulthood, when he becomes the father of a young rebel.; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Roddy Rory & Ita New York Viking 2002 0670032042 / 9780670032044 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket A portrait of modern Ireland and the development of a modern Irish writer focuses on the lives of the author's parents in the aftermath of the Irish rebellion, their witness to the country's economic rise, and their hardships. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Roddy The Commitments New York Vintage 1989 0679721746 / 9780679721741 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Good Signed by Author Signed by Doyle. Heavily creased, with some laminate peeling to the front cover. Fueled by dreams of glory, a dozen dead-enders from Dublin's gritty North Side share a passion for soul music that takes their band on a rollercoaster ride from the streets to stardom. The basis for the Alan Parker movie. ; Signed by Author Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, Roddy The Giggler Treatment New York Arthur A. Levine Books 2000 0439162998 / 9780439162999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ajhar, Brian A talking dog, the Mack children and the small elf-like Gigglers themselves must try to stop the prank that the Gigglers have mistakenly set in motion to punish Mr. Mack for being mean to his children. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, Roddy The Van New York Viking 1992 0670845876 / 9780670845873 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Doyle. Some dampstaining to the top of the front panel, and light soiling to the boards. The final novel of a trilogy about the working-class Rabbitte family of Dublin (following The Commitments and The Snapper ), shortlisted for the Booker Prize. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Roddy The Woman Who Walked Into Doors (Includes Uncorrected Proof) London Jonathan Cape 1996 0224042726 / 9780224042727 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Doyle. Leaning, with light age-toning to the page edges. Relates the story of Paula Spencer, a woman approaching forty and struggling with alcoholism and a violent marriage. An Uncorrected Proof in green wrappers to the American Edition is included. The proof is not signed.; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Roddy on Abookstop.com Doyle, Roddy on Affordable-booksonline.com Doyle, Roddy on Agorabooks.net Doyle, Roddy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Avenuebookandco.com Doyle, Roddy on Bellalunabooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Bookhousestl.com Doyle, Roddy on Booknest.com Doyle, Roddy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Booksoutofprint.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Brendaboorbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Brownsbooks.ca Doyle, Roddy on C-books.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Chapter1.co.za Doyle, Roddy on Claytonbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Derbybookshelf.com Doyle, Roddy on Diversitybooks.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Durnickbooks.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Ginny6books.com Doyle, Roddy on Jandabooks.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Jrbooks.biz Doyle, Roddy on Just-us-books.com Doyle, Roddy on Karenmillward.com Doyle, Roddy on Leurabooks.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Llandeilobookshop.com Doyle, Roddy on Lotzabooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Mimicobooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Penngrovebooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Phatpocket.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Pointswestbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Rainydaypaperback.com Doyle, Roddy on Russellbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Doyle, Roddy on Salalbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Springystreasures.com Doyle, Roddy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Thebookannex.com Doyle, Roddy on Thebookscouts.ca Doyle, Roddy on Thebookwormoforlando.com Doyle, Roddy on Thecountrycook.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Thriftybooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Tulsabooksinc.com |
|
|