|
|
Ellroy, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon New York Mysterious Press 1986 0892960698 / 9780892960699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by Ellroy on the front free endpaper. A near fine copy with light edgewear. Detective Sergeant Lloyd Hopkins of the LAPD, fueled by a desire to protect innocence, confronts a murderer who is driven by the same forces when he investigates a series of murders of young women in the Los Angeles area. ; Signed by Author Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellroy, James The Big Nowhere New York Mysterious Press 1988 0892962836 / 9780892962839 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ellroy. Top corners bumped, with slight rubbing. The author of The Black Dahlia and L. A. Confidential presents a gritty crime novel set in 1950s Los Angeles, the second installment of his acclaimed L. A. Quartet series, about three very different men who become trapped in a maze of deceit, ambition, perversion, and death. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellroy, James The Cold Six Thousand New York Knopf 2001 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Inscribed by Ellroy. An Advance Reading Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Wayne Tedrow, Jr. , a young Vegas policeman with $6,000 in cash, is drawn unwittingly into a conspiracy involving the cover-up of the truth about the assassination of John Kennedy. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellroy, James The Cold Six Thousand New York Vintage Books 2002 037572740x / 9780375727405 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author Inscribed by Ellroy, "For Nick and Nora----Woof!" First trade paperback edition. The author of American Tabloid returns with a novel about Wayne Tedrow, Jr. , a young Las Vegas policeman with $6,000 in cash, which draws him unwittingly into a conspiracy involving the cover-up of the truth about the assassination of John Kennedy. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellroy, James The Cold Six Thousand New York Knopf 2001 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Advance Reading Copy in glossy pictorial wrappers. Picking up roughly where American Tabloid left off, Ellroy's novel rockets through the 1960s naming names and weaving a tale of linked conspiracies in the three assassinations that shook America to the core. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellroy, James The Hilliker Curse My Pursuit of Women New York Knopf 2010 0307593509 / 9780307593504 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ellroy on the title page. The legendary crime writer unsparingly describes his shattered childhood, his delinquent teens, his writing life, his love affairs and marriages, his nervous breakdown, and the beginning of a relationship with an extraordinary woman who may just be the long-sought "Her." ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellroy, James White Jazz New York Knopf 1992 0679414495 / 9780679414490 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ellroy. Slight soiling and creasing to the front panel. Politics and pre-Miranda rights police work in this final volume of the author's L.A. epic. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellroy, James on Abookstop.com Ellroy, James on Agorabooks.net Ellroy, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Ellroy, James on Bellalunabooks.com Ellroy, James on Birchwoodbooks.net Ellroy, James on Bookhousestl.com Ellroy, James on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Ellroy, James on Booksnmorepa.com Ellroy, James on Brownsbooks.ca Ellroy, James on C-books.co.uk Ellroy, James on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Ellroy, James on Chapter1.co.za Ellroy, James on Classicfirsteditions.com Ellroy, James on Claytonbooks.com Ellroy, James on Coldtonnage.com Ellroy, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Ellroy, James on Countrybookandthings.com Ellroy, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ellroy, James on Earthlightbooks.com Ellroy, James on Fatcitybookstore.com Ellroy, James on Ginny6books.com Ellroy, James on Hillcountrybooks.com Ellroy, James on Jacksonst-books.com Ellroy, James on Jrbooks.biz Ellroy, James on Leurabooks.com.au Ellroy, James on Loyaloakbooks.com Ellroy, James on Mimicobooks.com Ellroy, James on Mingbooks.co.uk Ellroy, James on Monarchybooks.com Ellroy, James on Mysteriousbookshop.com Ellroy, James on Oddballbooks.com Ellroy, James on Onenoffs.com
| Ellroy, James on Rainydaypaperback.com Ellroy, James on Roberterwinbooks.com Ellroy, James on Russellbooks.com Ellroy, James on Scottsbooks.com Ellroy, James on Springystreasures.com Ellroy, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Ellroy, James on Thebookscouts.ca Ellroy, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com Ellroy, James on Thriftybooks.com Ellroy, James on Tradeabook.com Ellroy, James on Tulsabooksinc.com Ellroy, James on Vandellobooks.com Ellroy, James on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|