|
|
Leonard, Elmore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Leonard, Elmore Bandits New York Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Small stain on rear board, else fine. Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore Glitz New York Arbor House 1985 0816138346 / 9780816138340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Vertical crease to the front flap, and a slight lean. With the life of his girlfriend hanging in the balance--literally--Vincent Mora grapples with a vengeful hood out to even the score, in a colorful thriller set against the tawdry glitter of Atlantic City's billion-dollar casinos. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard, Elmore Killshot New York Arbor House/william Morrow 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore Labrava New York Arbor House 1983 0877955271 / 9780877955276 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard on the title page. Tiny nick to the rear panel. Ex-Secret Service agent Joe LaBrava becomes ensnared in a South Miami Beach scheme involving a redneck former policeman, a Cuban hit man moolighting as a go-go dancer, and a onetime movie queen who lives in a dangerous fantasy world. Winner of the Edgar Award for Best Novel. ; 283 pages; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard, Elmore Mr. Paradise New York Morrow 2004 0060083956 / 9780060083953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. When party games involving a beautiful escort, her model roommate, retired lawyer Tony Paradiso (a. K. A. Mr. Paradise) , and his aide Montez Taylor go murderously wrong, Detroit detective Frank Delsa finds himself with a double homicide on his hands, a crime complicated by a beautiful witness, a safe-deposit box of loot, an identity switch, and two angry hitmen. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leonard, Elmore Pronto New York Doubleday 1993 0385308469 / 9780385308465 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Bookie Harry Arno is about to retire when he becomes the fall guy in an FBI assault on organized crime, but Harry has plans to protect his future--and let a U. S. Marshal handle the mob. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leonard, Elmore Stick New York Arbor House 1983 0877954364 / 9780877954361 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Creasing to top of front panel, else fine. When an ex-con hears about a profitable scam, he reverts back to his old ways, but in this case, he ends up on the wrong side of a psycho killer who has his own definition of justice. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard, Elmore Stick New York Arbor House 1983 0877954364 / 9780877954361 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. When an ex-con hears about a profitable scam, he reverts back to his old ways, but in this case, he ends up on the wrong side of a psycho killer who has his own definition of justice. The basis for the Burt Reynolds movie. ; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leonard, Elmore The Hot Kid New York William Morrow 2005 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard on the title page. Tiny spot of rubbing to the top corner, still about fine. Having made his name by killing notorious bank robber Emmet Long, Deputy U. S. Marshal Carl Webster embarks on a dangerous search for Jack Belmont, the son of an oil millionaire who dreams of becoming Public Enemy Number One.; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard, Elmore Tishomingo Blues New York William Morrow 2002 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Warned by the local Dixie underworld to keep silent after witnessing a murder, daredevil diver Dennis Lenahan is recruited by Detroit gangster Robert Taylor for a showdown that takes place during a Civil War reenactment. ; Signed by Author Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leonard, Elmore Tishomingo Blues New York William Morrow & Co 2002 0060008725 / 9780060008727 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. Warned by the local Dixie underworld to keep silent after witnessing a murder, daredevil diver Dennis Lenahan is recruited by Detroit gangster Robert Taylor for a showdown that takes place during a Civil War reenactment. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leonard, Elmore Touch New York Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. A former Franciscan monk who was kicked out of his Order attracts a slew of cash-hungry hucksters and a beautiful, seductive baton-twirler in this erotic love story that culminates in a violent end. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leonard, Elmore Unknown Man No. 89 New York Delacorte Press 1977 0440092167 / 9780440092162 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. A trace of discoloration to bottom of back panel, some spotting to the page edges, a trace of rubbing to the head of the spine, and to the board edges. An attractive copy with no chipping. On the trail of a missing stockholder, Unknown Man No. 89, Jack Ryan, the best process server in Detroit, discovers that he is only one of the men who are after this man and that the others are willing to kill to find him. ; Signed by Author Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leonard, Elmore Up in Honey's Room New York William Morrow 2007 0060724242 / 9780060724245 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Leonard on the title page. Secretly passing intelligence through a spy ring while running a butcher shop in Detroit, German-born Walter Schoen becomes estranged from his long-suffering wife and is targeted by Marshals serviceman Carl Webster, who believes Schoen is hiding an escaped prisoner of war. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leonard, Elmore Up in Honey's Room New York William Morrow 2007 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Leonard. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Very slight edgewear, a near fine copy. Secretly passing intelligence through a spy ring while running a butcher shop in Detroit, German-born Walter Schoen becomes estranged from his long-suffering wife and is targeted by Marshals serviceman Carl Webster, who believes Schoen is hiding an escaped prisoner of war. ; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore on Abookstop.com Leonard, Elmore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookalley.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookbrowzers.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookelope.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookprowler.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Booksnmorepa.com Leonard, Elmore on Brassdolphinbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com Leonard, Elmore on C-books.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Chapter1.co.za Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Downtownbooksellers.com Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Fatcitybookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Hammondsbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Leurabooks.com.au Leonard, Elmore on Literatecat.com Leonard, Elmore on Little-bookroom.com Leonard, Elmore on Lostinthestars.com Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Mingbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteriousbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteryfiction.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Oddballbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Leonard, Elmore on Scootersbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Shoestringbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Thebookscouts.ca Leonard, Elmore on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com Leonard, Elmore on Tulsabooksinc.com Leonard, Elmore on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|