|
|
Ford, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ford, Richard A Multitude of Sins (Includes Signed ARC) New York Knopf 2002 0375412123 / 9780375412127 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Ford. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers A collection of short stories that explores the them of love and intimacy journeys inside the relationships between men an women--both in and out of marriage--and the sense of right and wrong. Slight edgewear. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ford, Richard Independence Day Toronto Little, Brown 1995 0316288268 / 9780316288262 First Canadian Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ford on the title page. Top corners lightly rubbed. Real estate agent Frank Bascombe moves into his newly married ex-wife's old home, and is looking forward to the upcoming Fourth of July weekend, but somehow nothing turns out the way he expects. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ford, Richard Independence Day New York Knopf 1995 0316288268 / 9780316288262 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Corners bumped. Real estate agent Frank Bascombe moves into his newly married ex-wife's old home, and is looking forward to the upcoming Fourth of July weekend, but somehow nothing turns out the way he expects. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. The second book in the Frank Bascombe trilogy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ford, Richard Rock Springs New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1987 0871131595 / 9780871131591 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ford. A remainder star stamped to the bottom edge. Edgewear, and creasing to the rear flap. Set largely in Montana, these ten stories include a man looking back through time at his young mother, children caught up in adult confusion, and a woman whose ex-husband is about to go to jail. ; Remainder; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ford, Richard Rock Springs New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1987 0871131595 / 9780871131591 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Set largely in Montana, these ten stories include a man looking back through time at his young mother, children caught up in adult confusion, and a woman whose ex-husband is about to go to jail. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ford, Richard The Lay of the Land New York Knopf 2006 0679454683 / 9780679454687 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ford on the title page. A follow-up to The Sportswriter and Independence Day once again picks up the story of Frank Bascombe in the fall of 2000, with the results of the presidential election still hanging in the balance and Frank confronted by the perils of Thanksgiving, as he contends with health, marital, and family issues and works as a realtor at the Jersey shore. Shortlisted for the National Book Critics Circle Award. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ford, Richard The Quest for the Faradawn New York Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede 1982 0440071968 / 9780440071969 First U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Chipping and rubbing to the spine, light edgewear. Brought up by Brock the badger after being abandoned by his human parents, Nab undertakes the quest for the Faradawn, the three magical grains guarded by the Elflords of the Mountains, Forests, and Seas. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ford, Richard The Sportswriter New York Random House/Vintage Contemporaries 1986 0394743253 / 9780394743257 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good Signed by Author Signed by Ford. Long crease to the front cover. At the beginning of his career, Frank Bascombe gives up his chance to become a successful novelist in order to work as a sportswriter. The first book in the Frank Bascombe trilogy, and a breakout novel for Ford. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ford, Richard Wildlife New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1990 0871133482 / 9780871133489 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ford. When Joe Brinson was sixteen, his father moved the family to Great Falls, Montana, the setting for this harrowing, transfixing novel by the acclaimed author of Rock Springs. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ford, Richard Women with Men New York Knopf 1997 0679454691 / 9780679454694 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ford. Three stories--"The Womanizer," about a salesman's troubled marriage and misguided Parisian affair; "Jealousy," about a young man's violent rite of passage; and "The Predicament"--explore the consequences of life's difficult decisions. By the author of Independence Day. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ford, Richard on Abookstop.com Ford, Richard on Agorabooks.net Ford, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Ford, Richard on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Ford, Richard on Bellalunabooks.com Ford, Richard on Bookhousestl.com Ford, Richard on Booknetwork.org Ford, Richard on Booksandbeyondonline.com Ford, Richard on Brendaboorbooks.com Ford, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca Ford, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com Ford, Richard on C-books.co.uk Ford, Richard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Ford, Richard on Chapter1.co.za Ford, Richard on Circlecitybooks.net Ford, Richard on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Ford, Richard on Claytonbooks.com Ford, Richard on Coldtonnage.com Ford, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Ford, Richard on Corinne1300.com Ford, Richard on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Ford, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ford, Richard on Downtownbooksellers.com Ford, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com Ford, Richard on Everybookintheworld.com Ford, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com Ford, Richard on Guthriebooks.com Ford, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net Ford, Richard on Jacksonst-books.com Ford, Richard on Jandabooks.co.uk Ford, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Ford, Richard on Mimicobooks.com
| Ford, Richard on Rainydaypaperback.com Ford, Richard on Russellbooks.com Ford, Richard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Ford, Richard on Salalbooks.com Ford, Richard on Springystreasures.com Ford, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Ford, Richard on Thebookwormoforlando.com Ford, Richard on Thriftybooks.com Ford, Richard on Tradeabook.com Ford, Richard on Treasuredoldies.com Ford, Richard on Tulsabooksinc.com Ford, Richard on Vandellobooks.com Ford, Richard on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|