Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nicholson, Geoff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nicholson, Geoff Bleeding London (Includes Uncorrected Proof)
Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1997 0879518073 / 9780879518073 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A small tear to the top of the front panel, and very slight edgewear. A journey of revenge takes Mick Wilton to London, whose streets he stumbles through as he searches for six men said to have raped his girlfriend. An Uncorrected Proof in white wrappers is included. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nicholson, Geoff Everything and More
London Victor Gollancz 1994 0575058056 / 9780575058057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Bottom corner bumped. In a dark comedy structured like a great London department store, Arnold, the last of the Haden Brothers, owners of the world's greatest emporium, receives an explosive proposition from an attractive female employee that may result in drastic storewide reductions. ; Remainder 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nicholson, Geoff Everything and More
London Victor Gollancz 1994 0575058056 / 9780575058057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
A tiny remainder dot to the bottom edge, else fine. In a dark comedy structured like a great London department store, Arnold, the last of the Haden Brothers, owners of the world's greatest emporium, receives an explosive proposition from an attractive female employee that may result in drastic storewide reductions. ; Remainder 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nicholson, Geoff Hunters and Gatherers
Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1994 0879515597 / 9780879515591 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British satirist Nicholson's novel describes a writer commissioned to write a book about collectors and the various eccentrics he encounters during the course of his research. By the author of Still Life with Volkswagens. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nicholson, Geoff Still Life with Volkswagens
Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1995 087951616x / 9780879516161 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Nicholson reunites the cast of characters from his first novel, Street Sleeper, saddling them with varying degrees of obsession with Volkswagens. By the author of Bleeding London. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nicholson, Geoff Street Sleeper
London Quartet Books 1987 0704326051 / 9780704326057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
Slight tanning to the page edges. The author's first novel, and the first volume in the Volkswagen trilogy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nicholson, Geoff The Food Chain
Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1993 0879515082 / 9780879515089 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
A small remainder dot to the bottom edge. Kinky food and sex games are the stuff of this black comedy from the British Nicholson, his fifth novel but first US publication. ; Remainder 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicholson, Geoff on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Abookstop.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Agorabooks.net
Nicholson, Geoff on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Alongthewaybooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Avenuebookandco.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Bailgatebooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Bellalunabooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Bestmediadeal.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Booknest.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Booksagain.net
Nicholson, Geoff on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Bookyahoo.net
Nicholson, Geoff on Brimstonesbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Brownsbooks.ca
Nicholson, Geoff on C-books.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Coldtonnage.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Dunawaybooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Guthriebooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Havercroftbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Ioverstocks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Lazarusbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Leurabooks.com.au
Nicholson, Geoff on Manyhills.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Mimicobooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Net-treasure.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Nomadestore.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Phatpocket.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Pribooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Primrosehillbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nicholson, Geoff on Russellbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Sackofbooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nicholson, Geoff on Thebearbookcompany.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Thomasrarebooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Thriftybooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Used.orcabooks.com
Nicholson, Geoff on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie