|
|
Nicholson, Geoff ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nicholson, Geoff Bleeding London (Includes Uncorrected Proof) Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1997 0879518073 / 9780879518073 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket A small tear to the top of the front panel, and very slight edgewear. A journey of revenge takes Mick Wilton to London, whose streets he stumbles through as he searches for six men said to have raped his girlfriend. An Uncorrected Proof in white wrappers is included. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nicholson, Geoff Everything and More London Victor Gollancz 1994 0575058056 / 9780575058057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Bottom corner bumped. In a dark comedy structured like a great London department store, Arnold, the last of the Haden Brothers, owners of the world's greatest emporium, receives an explosive proposition from an attractive female employee that may result in drastic storewide reductions. ; Remainder Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nicholson, Geoff Everything and More London Victor Gollancz 1994 0575058056 / 9780575058057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket A tiny remainder dot to the bottom edge, else fine. In a dark comedy structured like a great London department store, Arnold, the last of the Haden Brothers, owners of the world's greatest emporium, receives an explosive proposition from an attractive female employee that may result in drastic storewide reductions. ; Remainder Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nicholson, Geoff Hunters and Gatherers Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1994 0879515597 / 9780879515591 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British satirist Nicholson's novel describes a writer commissioned to write a book about collectors and the various eccentrics he encounters during the course of his research. By the author of Still Life with Volkswagens. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nicholson, Geoff Still Life with Volkswagens Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1995 087951616x / 9780879516161 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Nicholson reunites the cast of characters from his first novel, Street Sleeper, saddling them with varying degrees of obsession with Volkswagens. By the author of Bleeding London. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nicholson, Geoff Street Sleeper London Quartet Books 1987 0704326051 / 9780704326057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Slight tanning to the page edges. The author's first novel, and the first volume in the Volkswagen trilogy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nicholson, Geoff The Food Chain Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1993 0879515082 / 9780879515089 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket A small remainder dot to the bottom edge. Kinky food and sex games are the stuff of this black comedy from the British Nicholson, his fifth novel but first US publication. ; Remainder Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson, Geoff on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Nicholson, Geoff on Abookstop.com Nicholson, Geoff on Agorabooks.net Nicholson, Geoff on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Alongthewaybooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Avenuebookandco.com Nicholson, Geoff on Bailgatebooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Bellalunabooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Bestmediadeal.com Nicholson, Geoff on Booknest.com Nicholson, Geoff on Booksagain.net Nicholson, Geoff on Booksandbobs.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Bookyahoo.net Nicholson, Geoff on Brimstonesbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Brownsbooks.ca
| Nicholson, Geoff on C-books.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Coldtonnage.com Nicholson, Geoff on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Nicholson, Geoff on Dawnturnerbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Dunawaybooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Durnickbooks.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Goddingsltd.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Guthriebooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Havercroftbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Ioverstocks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Lazarusbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Leurabooks.com.au Nicholson, Geoff on Manyhills.com Nicholson, Geoff on Mimicobooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Net-treasure.co.uk
| Nicholson, Geoff on Nomadestore.com Nicholson, Geoff on Phatpocket.com Nicholson, Geoff on Pribooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Primrosehillbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Remembrancebooks.com.au Nicholson, Geoff on Russellbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Sackofbooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Nicholson, Geoff on Thebearbookcompany.com Nicholson, Geoff on Thomasrarebooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Thriftybooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Used.orcabooks.com Nicholson, Geoff on Vtsbooks.com |
|
|