|
|
Gibson, Miles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gibson, Miles Dancing with Mermaids New York E. P. Dutton 1986 0525244441 / 9780525244448 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Follows the odd goings-on in a seaside community. By the author of The Sandman. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gibson, Miles Fascinated (w/ ALS) London Sinclair-Stevenson 1993 1856192474 / 9781856192477 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Laid in is a signed letter on the author's stationery to Bill Buford at The New Yorker. A novel about a fruit marketing man who goes out to post a letter and vanishes. Gibson has a reputation as being somewhat reclusive, so his signature is relatively uncommon. ; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gibson, Miles Hotel Plenti New York Harper & Row 1987 0060390867 / 9780060390860 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Very slight rubbing to the head of the spine. Published in the U.K. under the title Vinegar Soup. A fantasy of food, sex, and growing old. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gibson, Miles Kingdom Swann London William Heinemann Ltd 1990 0434291331 / 9780434291335 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Browning to the page edges, and a very slight wrinkle to the head of the spine. A novel about the activities of a Victorian pornographer, whose compositions outline the double standards inherent in art and life, in the nineteenth century. Adapted for the BBC as "Gentlemen's Relish." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gibson, Miles Mr Romance London The Do Not Press 2002 189934490x / 9781899344901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A love story about the lodgers at a boarding house. By the author of Fascinated. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gibson, Miles Permanent Damage London Eyre Methuen Ltd 1973 0413296504 / 9780413296504 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author A signed bookplate by Miles Gibson is laid in. Slight sunning to the spine, else fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. The author's second poetry collection, and uncommon in hardcover. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gibson, Miles The Guilty Bystander London Methuen & Company 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Small closed tear to the top of the front panel. A bright and attractive copy of the reclusive English author's first book. Uncommon in the hardcover edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gibson, Miles The Sandman New York St. Martin's/Marek 1984 0312699123 / 9780312699123 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Light rubbing, and dampstaining to the rear panel. Presents a young boy's freefall into loneliness, despair, and insanity as he evolves into a serial killer. A first novel by the author of Fascinated. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gibson, Miles Vinegar Soup London William Heinemann Ltd 1987 0434291323 / 9780434291328 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A light bump to the top corner. A fantasy of food, sex, and growing old. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Miles on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Gibson, Miles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Astleybookfarm.com Gibson, Miles on Bestmediadeal.com Gibson, Miles on Bookhousestl.com Gibson, Miles on C-books.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Clairmorbooks.com Gibson, Miles on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Gibson, Miles on Elpinarillobooks.com Gibson, Miles on Firsteditiontoo.com Gibson, Miles on Havercroftbooks.com Gibson, Miles on Jacksonst-books.com Gibson, Miles on Kensvideo.net Gibson, Miles on Manorfarmbooks.com Gibson, Miles on Montclairbookcenter.com Gibson, Miles on Net-treasure.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Ozzbooks.com.au Gibson, Miles on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Gibson, Miles on Rileybooks.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Gibson, Miles on Rosesarereadbooks.com Gibson, Miles on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Thebookscouts.ca Gibson, Miles on Thebooktree.co.uk Gibson, Miles on Wintertimebooks.com Gibson, Miles on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|