Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hall, James W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hall, James W. Body Language
New York St. Martin's Press 1998 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. A forensic photographer for the Miami police, Alexandra Rafferty finds her life spinning out of control as a series of gruesome rape/murders forces her to confront a violent event from her own past and sends her on the run from her husband, his enemies, and a killer. Light creasing. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hall, James W. Bones of Coral
New York Knopf 1991 0679400176 / 9780679400172 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Returning to Key West to investigate the death of his estranged father, Miami paramedic Shaw Chandler uncovers evidence linking a twenty-year-old double murder with a father-son team of experts in the art of illegal disposal of biochemical weapons. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hall, James W. Bones of Coral (Includes Inscribed Advance Reading Copy)
New York Knopf 1991 0679400176 / 9780679400172 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. Returning to Key West to investigate the death of his estranged father, Miami paramedic Shaw Chandler uncovers evidence linking a twenty-year-old double murder with a father-son team of experts in the art of illegal disposal of biochemical weapons. An inscribed Advance Reading Copy is included.; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hall, James W. Buzz Cut
New York Delacorte Press 1996 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. A pleasure cruise off the coast of Florida becomes a potentially explosive confrontation between the hard-bitten Thorn and a mad terrorist who is threatening to blow up the ship with an explosive capable of destroying the Florida coastline. Light rubbing. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hall, James W. Buzz Cut
New York Delacorte Press 1996 0385312342 / 9780385312349 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
Slight age spotting to the page edges. A pleasure cruise off the coast of Florida becomes a potentially explosive confrontation between the hard-bitten Thorn and a mad terrorist who is threatening to blow up the ship with an explosive capable of destroying the Florida coastline. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hall, James W. Hard Aground
New York Delacourt Press 1993 0385307977 / 9780385307970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
While trying to solve the murder of his older brother, Miami playboy Hap Tyler discovers the secret that may have led to his brother's death: a 450-year-old sunken Spanish treasure ship carrying $400 million worth of plunder. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hall, James W. Mean High Tide
New York Delacourt Press 1994 0385307985 / 9780385307987 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. Seeking solace from his violent past in the tropics of Key Largo, Thorn is drawn into a circle of shifty and all too brutal characters when his girlfriend is killed in a scheme involving environmental revenge. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hall, James W. Off the Chart (Includes Advance Reading Copy)
New York Minotaur Books 2003 0312271786 / 9780312271787 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. Top corners lightly bumped. An Advance Reading Copy (not signed) with publisher's material laid in is included. In this modern-day pirate novel, Vic Joy, a wealthy businessman/gangster turned pirate, hijacks pleasure boats and murders their owners. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hall, James W. Paper Products
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1990 0393028240 / 9780393028249 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. A short story collection by the author of the Thorn novels. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hall, James W. Paper Products
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1990 0393028240 / 9780393028249 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A short story collection by the author of the Thorn novels. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hall, James W. Rough Draft (Includes Signed Uncorrected Proof)
New York St. Martin's Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Crime novelist Hannah Keller's obsessive desire to catch her parents' killer leads her to a strange copy of one of her earlier novels, which is filled with strange scrawlings and hieroglyphs that may be clues. A signed Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers is included. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hall, James W. Tropical Freeze
New York W.W. Norton 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hall. When his boyhood friend, now an FBI agent, disappears, Thorn, a fisherman in Key Largo, becomes entangled in a web of violence and intrigue that takes him from seamy local bars to fancy ocean villas, and almost costs him his life. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hall, James W. Tropical Freeze
New York W.W. Norton 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
When his boyhood friend, now an FBI agent, disappears, Thorn, a fisherman in Key Largo, becomes entangled in a web of violence and intrigue that takes him from seamy local bars to fancy ocean villas, and almost costs him his life. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hall, James W. on Abookstop.com
Hall, James W. on Agorabooks.net
Hall, James W. on Aldensbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hall, James W. on Barbarossabooks.com
Hall, James W. on Bookbarnetc.com
Hall, James W. on Bookhousestl.com
Hall, James W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hall, James W. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Hall, James W. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hall, James W. on C-books.co.uk
Hall, James W. on Chapter1.co.za
Hall, James W. on Circlecitybooks.net
Hall, James W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hall, James W. on Corinne1300.com
Hall, James W. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hall, James W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hall, James W. on Ginny6books.com
Hall, James W. on Guthriebooks.com
Hall, James W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hall, James W. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Hall, James W. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Hall, James W. on Joslu.com
Hall, James W. on Just-us-books.com
Hall, James W. on Mimicobooks.com
Hall, James W. on Myperfectbook.com
Hall, James W. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hall, James W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hall, James W. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Russellbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hall, James W. on Salalbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Springystreasures.com
Hall, James W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hall, James W. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hall, James W. on Thebookscouts.ca
Hall, James W. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hall, James W. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hall, James W. on Thriftybooks.com
Hall, James W. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hall, James W. on Villagebookmarket.com
Hall, James W. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com