|
|
Hansen, Joseph ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hansen, Joseph A Country of Old Men New York Viking 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Uncorrected Proof in tan wrappers. Lightly worn. The last Dave Brandstetter mystery. A weary Brandstetter becomes embroiled in a case of abuse, drugs, AIDS, and murder while confronting an intuition that his own time is running out. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hansen, Joseph A Country of Old Men New York Viking 1991 0670838268 / 9780670838264 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen in the month of publication. Bottom corner lightly bumped. Slight wrinkling to the head of the spine. A weary Brandstetter becomes embroiled in a case of abuse, drugs, AIDS, and murder while confronting an intuition that his own time is running out. The last Dave Brandstetter mystery. ; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hansen, Joseph A Smile in His Lifetime London Peter Owen 1982 0720605962 / 9780720605969 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen, author of the Dave Brandstetter novels. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hansen, Joseph Backtrack Woodstock, VT Countryman Press 1982 0914378961 / 9780914378969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. Light creasing and edgewear. Alan Tarr refuses to accept a police explanation of the death of his father, a small-time actor, and decides to investigate. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Book Woodstock, VT Countryman Press 1988 0881501034 / 9780881501032 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. California rancher and ex-sheriff Hack Bohannon, unable to turn away strangers in need of help, tackles five complex and challenging cases. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hansen, Joseph Death Claims London Harrap 1973 0245518754 / 9780245518751 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket One tiny speck to the page edges, else fine. Death Claims is the second of Joseph Hansen's acclaimed mysteries featuring ruggedly masculine Dave Brandstetter, a gay insurance investigator. When John Oats's body is found washed up on a beach, his young lover April Stannard is sure it was no accident. Brandstetter agrees: Oats's college-age son, the beneficiary of the life insurance policy, has gone missing. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hansen, Joseph Gravedigger New York Henry Holt & Company 1982 0030560632 / 9780030560637 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. A near fine copy with only a trace of wear. Hardened death-claim investigator Dave Brandstetter searches for Charles Westover, who, although desperate for money, disappeared before collecting an insurance claim on the death of his runaway daughter who may have been murdered by a desert guru. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hansen, Joseph Jack of Hearts New York Dutton/Plume 1995 0525939245 / 9780525939245 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Befriending a group of colorful individuals who run the college newspaper, seventeen-year-old Nathan Reed pursues his dream of becoming a writer, until he discovers the emotional penalties of growing up and expressing his sexuality. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hansen, Joseph Job's Year New York Henry Holt 1983 0030616891 / 9780030616891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hansen, Joseph Job's Year London Arlington Books 1988 0851407188 / 9780851407180 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket By the author of the Dave Brandstetter novels. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hansen, Joseph Job's Year New York Henry Holt 1983 0030616891 / 9780030616891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by Hansen in the year of publication, "Dear --, In memory of times we shared. Affectionately, Joe." Closed tear, and soiling to the front panel. The dust jacket is price-clipped. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hansen, Joseph Living Upstairs New York Dutton/Plume 1993 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Uncorrected Proof with publisher's material laid in. Struggling to write his first novel, homosexual Nathan Reed begins to question the behavior of his lover, a lanky Texan who may have something to do with the murder of a Marxist teacher. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Brock, Rose (Joseph Hansen) Longleaf New York Harper & Row 1974 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Uncorrected Proof in plain wrappers of Joseph Hansen's gothic romance written under the pseudonym, Rose Brock. A near fine copy with only minor wear. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hansen, Joseph Nightwork New York Holt, Rinehart, & Winston 1984 0030604869 / 9780030604867 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A Dave Brandstetter mystery. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hansen, Joseph Nightwork New York Holt, Rinehart, & Winston 1984 0030604869 / 9780030604867 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hansen, Joseph Obedience New York Mysterious Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Uncorrected Proof in pale blue wrappers. A near fine copy with only slight edgewear. Dave Brandstetter investigates the murder of a wealthy Vietnamese marina owner and discovers a rash of suspicious deaths in L. A.' s Vietnamese community as he ventures into an alien and dangerous world. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hansen, Joseph Pretty Boy Dead San Francisco Gay Sunshine Press 1984 0917342488 / 9780917342486 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author Signed by Hansen. Originally published as Known Homosexual in 1968, and a revised edition was issued in 1977 under the title Stranger to Himself. ; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hansen, Joseph Skinflick London Faber & Faber 1980 0571115454 / 9780571115457 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A Dave Brandstetter mystery. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hansen, Joseph on Abookstop.com Hansen, Joseph on Agorabooks.net Hansen, Joseph on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hansen, Joseph on Baileybooks.ca Hansen, Joseph on Barharborbookshop.com Hansen, Joseph on Bookhousestl.com Hansen, Joseph on Booksagain.net Hansen, Joseph on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Hansen, Joseph on Brockettdesigns.com Hansen, Joseph on Brownsbooks.ca Hansen, Joseph on Bubbasbookswap.com Hansen, Joseph on C-books.co.uk Hansen, Joseph on Chapter1.co.za Hansen, Joseph on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Hansen, Joseph on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Deansbookstore.com
| Hansen, Joseph on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Dunawaybooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Earthlightbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Fatcitybookstore.com Hansen, Joseph on Guthriebooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Hammondsbooks.net Hansen, Joseph on Joslu.com Hansen, Joseph on Khbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Leurabooks.com.au Hansen, Joseph on Loyaloakbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Mccauleybooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Mimicobooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Mingbooks.co.uk Hansen, Joseph on Mysteriousbookshop.com Hansen, Joseph on Opcit.com Hansen, Joseph on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Hansen, Joseph on Roberterwinbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Russellbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Sackofbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Springystreasures.com Hansen, Joseph on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hansen, Joseph on Store.bookswithapast.com Hansen, Joseph on Sunflowerbooksales.com Hansen, Joseph on Unclebooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Villageidiotsbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Wildsageemporium.com Hansen, Joseph on Williamsbooks.ca Hansen, Joseph on Wysiwygbooks.com Hansen, Joseph on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|