Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hegi, Ursula Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hegi, Ursula Intrusions
New York Viking 1981 0670400653 / 9780670400652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A few small chips to the front panel. Stretching literary conventions, Hegi creates a novel within a novel to explore the doubts, decisions, and "might-have-beens" that mark not only the writing process but life itself. The author's first novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hegi, Ursula Salt Dancers (Includes an Uncorrected Proof)
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0684802090 / 9780684802091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hegi on the title page. Julia, pregnant at age forty-one, travels through fear, longing, and love on a journey back to childhood when she returns home to the father she has not seen in twenty-three years to learn why her family came apart. An Uncorrected Proof in white wrappers is included. The proof is not signed. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River
New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
An Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers, with publisher's letter laid in. Slight edgewear. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River
New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A first state dust jacket. A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. ; Remainder 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River (Includes Uncorrected Proof)
New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hegi. Reprint, but a first state dust jacket. A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. An Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers is included. ; Remainder; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hegi, Ursula Tearing the Silence On Being German in America
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
An Uncorrected Proof in yellow wrappers. Hegi interviewed 233 German-born Americans of varied backgrounds to speak about their lives in the U.S. By the author of Stones From the River. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hegi, Ursula The Vision of Emma Blau
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684829975 / 9780684829975 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
An Advance Reading Copy in wrappers. A multigenerational tale that begins with Stefan Blau's flight to America and ends with granddaughter Emma's efforts to understand his dream. By the author of Stones From the River. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hegi, Ursula The Worst Thing I've Done (Includes Signed ARC)
New York Touchstone 2007 1416543759 / 9781416543756 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Electing to raise her infant sister when her parents are killed on her wedding day, Annie finds her intimate friendships with Jake and Mason tested until a fateful night during which the three companions goad each other into crossing a dangerous line. A signed Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers is included. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hegi, Ursula on Abookstop.com
Hegi, Ursula on Agorabooks.net
Hegi, Ursula on Agsllc.us
Hegi, Ursula on Aldensbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Avenuebookandco.com
Hegi, Ursula on Bellalunabooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Bookhousestl.com
Hegi, Ursula on Booknest.com
Hegi, Ursula on Booksagain.net
Hegi, Ursula on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Brownsbooks.ca
Hegi, Ursula on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hegi, Ursula on C-books.co.uk
Hegi, Ursula on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Chapter1.co.za
Hegi, Ursula on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hegi, Ursula on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hegi, Ursula on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hegi, Ursula on Earthlightbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Elsworthhob.com
Hegi, Ursula on Everybookintheworld.com
Hegi, Ursula on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hegi, Ursula on Ginny6books.com
Hegi, Ursula on Guthriebooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Hammondsbooks.net
Hegi, Ursula on Jacksonst-books.com
Hegi, Ursula on Joyofbooks.net
Hegi, Ursula on Leurabooks.com.au
Hegi, Ursula on Mccauleybooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Mimicobooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Oddballbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Pgbbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Pointswestbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hegi, Ursula on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hegi, Ursula on Readitagain1.com
Hegi, Ursula on Russellbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hegi, Ursula on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Springystreasures.com
Hegi, Ursula on Thriftybooks.com
Hegi, Ursula on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hegi, Ursula on Vandellobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie