|
|
Hegi, Ursula ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hegi, Ursula Intrusions New York Viking 1981 0670400653 / 9780670400652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A few small chips to the front panel. Stretching literary conventions, Hegi creates a novel within a novel to explore the doubts, decisions, and "might-have-beens" that mark not only the writing process but life itself. The author's first novel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hegi, Ursula Salt Dancers (Includes an Uncorrected Proof) New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0684802090 / 9780684802091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hegi on the title page. Julia, pregnant at age forty-one, travels through fear, longing, and love on a journey back to childhood when she returns home to the father she has not seen in twenty-three years to learn why her family came apart. An Uncorrected Proof in white wrappers is included. The proof is not signed. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good An Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers, with publisher's letter laid in. Slight edgewear. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A first state dust jacket. A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. ; Remainder Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hegi, Ursula Stones from the River (Includes Uncorrected Proof) New York Poseidon Press 1994 0671780751 / 9780671780753 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hegi. Reprint, but a first state dust jacket. A remainder mark to the bottom edge. Follows Trudi Montag, a dwarf who serves as her town's librarian, unofficial historian, and recorder of the secret stories of her people, in a novel that charts the course of German history in the first half of the twentieth century. An Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers is included. ; Remainder; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hegi, Ursula The Vision of Emma Blau New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684829975 / 9780684829975 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Advance Reading Copy in wrappers. A multigenerational tale that begins with Stefan Blau's flight to America and ends with granddaughter Emma's efforts to understand his dream. By the author of Stones From the River. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hegi, Ursula The Worst Thing I've Done (Includes Signed ARC) New York Touchstone 2007 1416543759 / 9781416543756 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Electing to raise her infant sister when her parents are killed on her wedding day, Annie finds her intimate friendships with Jake and Mason tested until a fateful night during which the three companions goad each other into crossing a dangerous line. A signed Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers is included. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hegi, Ursula on Abookstop.com Hegi, Ursula on Agorabooks.net Hegi, Ursula on Agsllc.us Hegi, Ursula on Aldensbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Avenuebookandco.com Hegi, Ursula on Bellalunabooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Bookhousestl.com Hegi, Ursula on Booknest.com Hegi, Ursula on Booksagain.net Hegi, Ursula on Brendaboorbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Brownsbooks.ca Hegi, Ursula on Bubbasbookswap.com Hegi, Ursula on C-books.co.uk Hegi, Ursula on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Chapter1.co.za Hegi, Ursula on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Hegi, Ursula on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Hegi, Ursula on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Downtownbooksellers.com Hegi, Ursula on Earthlightbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Elsworthhob.com Hegi, Ursula on Everybookintheworld.com Hegi, Ursula on Fatcitybookstore.com Hegi, Ursula on Ginny6books.com Hegi, Ursula on Guthriebooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Hammondsbooks.net Hegi, Ursula on Jacksonst-books.com Hegi, Ursula on Joyofbooks.net Hegi, Ursula on Leurabooks.com.au Hegi, Ursula on Mccauleybooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Mimicobooks.com
| Hegi, Ursula on Oddballbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Pgbbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Pointswestbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Ppetersonbookseller.com Hegi, Ursula on Rainydaypaperback.com Hegi, Ursula on Readitagain1.com Hegi, Ursula on Russellbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Hegi, Ursula on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Springystreasures.com Hegi, Ursula on Thriftybooks.com Hegi, Ursula on Tulsabooksinc.com Hegi, Ursula on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|