|
|
Hospital, Janette Turner ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hospital, Janette Turner Charades New York Bantam 1989 0553053469 / 9780553053463 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light edgewear, and a small chip to the top corner. Australian wild child Charade Ryan pursues self-knowledge by seducing a renowned MIT physicist because an aunt once mistook him for Charade's elusive, charismatic father. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hospital, Janette Turner Dislocations Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State University Press 1988 0807115088 / 9780807115084 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket The author presents 17 stories variously set in Australia, where she was born, and in India, Canada, and New York, where she has lived. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hospital, Janette Turner Due Preparations for the Plague New York W. W. Norton 2003 039305764x / 9780393057645 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hospital. When a single father is badgered by a woman who as a child had been on the same hijacked plane where his mother died, his life is transformed into a web of espionage and terrorism, making survival his number-one priority. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hospital, Janette Turner Oyster New York W. W. Norton & Company 1998 0393046184 / 9780393046182 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine An Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers. The story of a man scouring the Australian Outback for a son and stepdaughter who have apparently fallen in with a charismatic leader. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hospital, Janette Turner The Ivory Swing New York E. P. Dutton 1983 0525241701 / 9780525241706 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light soiling to the boards, and the page edges. The author's first novel follows a Canadian family's stay in south India. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hospital, Janette Turner The Last Magician London Virago Press 1992 1853813257 / 9781853813252 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Bottom corners bumped. As a prostitute stumbles through her dark world, taking on various false identities to please her customers, a master filmmaker shadows the kaleidoscopic events and players of her life. By the author of Due Preparations for the Plague. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hospital, Janette Turner on Ainsworthbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Alongthewaybooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Bestmediadeal.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Bongbongbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Bookbays.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hospital, Janette Turner on Brassdolphinbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Brownsbooks.ca Hospital, Janette Turner on Browseawhilecowra.com Hospital, Janette Turner on C-books.co.uk Hospital, Janette Turner on Central-bookexchange.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Chapter1.co.za Hospital, Janette Turner on Chroniclesofcrime.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Clairmorbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Claytonbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Hospital, Janette Turner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Corinne1300.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Davids-books.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Dbworldwidebooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Dunawaybooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Earthlightbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Fatcitybookstore.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Guthriebooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Hammondsbooks.net Hospital, Janette Turner on Havercroftbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Khbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Lakesidebooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Leurabooks.com.au Hospital, Janette Turner on Massbaymedia.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Mccauleybooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Melanienelsonbooks.com
| Hospital, Janette Turner on Montrosehouse.com.au Hospital, Janette Turner on Net-treasure.co.uk Hospital, Janette Turner on Rareandrecent.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Russellbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Sackofbooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Springystreasures.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hospital, Janette Turner on Thebookscouts.ca Hospital, Janette Turner on Theyardsalebookstore.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Thriftybooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Used.orcabooks.com Hospital, Janette Turner on Yare-books.co.uk Hospital, Janette Turner on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|