Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hospital, Janette Turner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hospital, Janette Turner Charades
New York Bantam 1989 0553053469 / 9780553053463 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edgewear, and a small chip to the top corner. Australian wild child Charade Ryan pursues self-knowledge by seducing a renowned MIT physicist because an aunt once mistook him for Charade's elusive, charismatic father. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hospital, Janette Turner Dislocations
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State University Press 1988 0807115088 / 9780807115084 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author presents 17 stories variously set in Australia, where she was born, and in India, Canada, and New York, where she has lived. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hospital, Janette Turner Due Preparations for the Plague
New York W. W. Norton 2003 039305764x / 9780393057645 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hospital. When a single father is badgered by a woman who as a child had been on the same hijacked plane where his mother died, his life is transformed into a web of espionage and terrorism, making survival his number-one priority. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hospital, Janette Turner Oyster
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1998 0393046184 / 9780393046182 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
An Uncorrected Proof in illustrated wrappers. The story of a man scouring the Australian Outback for a son and stepdaughter who have apparently fallen in with a charismatic leader. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hospital, Janette Turner The Ivory Swing
New York E. P. Dutton 1983 0525241701 / 9780525241706 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light soiling to the boards, and the page edges. The author's first novel follows a Canadian family's stay in south India. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hospital, Janette Turner The Last Magician
London Virago Press 1992 1853813257 / 9781853813252 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bottom corners bumped. As a prostitute stumbles through her dark world, taking on various false identities to please her customers, a master filmmaker shadows the kaleidoscopic events and players of her life. By the author of Due Preparations for the Plague. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hospital, Janette Turner on Ainsworthbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Bestmediadeal.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Bongbongbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Bookbays.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hospital, Janette Turner on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Brownsbooks.ca
Hospital, Janette Turner on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on C-books.co.uk
Hospital, Janette Turner on Central-bookexchange.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Chapter1.co.za
Hospital, Janette Turner on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Clairmorbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Claytonbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Corinne1300.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Davids-books.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Dunawaybooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Earthlightbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Guthriebooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Hammondsbooks.net
Hospital, Janette Turner on Havercroftbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Khbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Lakesidebooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Leurabooks.com.au
Hospital, Janette Turner on Massbaymedia.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Mccauleybooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hospital, Janette Turner on Net-treasure.co.uk
Hospital, Janette Turner on Rareandrecent.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Russellbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Sackofbooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Springystreasures.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hospital, Janette Turner on Thebookscouts.ca
Hospital, Janette Turner on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Thriftybooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Used.orcabooks.com
Hospital, Janette Turner on Yare-books.co.uk
Hospital, Janette Turner on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com