|
|
Thurm, Marian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thurm, Marian Floating New York Viking 1984 067031952x / 9780670319527 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A collection of stories depicting the lives of deserted wives and husbands, parental kidnapping, and other ordinary and extraordinary events shaping everyday lives. The author's first collection. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thurm, Marian Henry in Love New York Bantam 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Thurm. An Advance Reading Copy for the trade paperback edition. Very good in white wrappers. Septuagenarian Henry is not long for this world, and his incongruous death-bed entourage features his third wife, Kate, 41 years his junior, and their tot, Darlan; his emotionally distant but ever-needy second wife, Cynthia; and Nina, Henry's recently reconciled daughter from his first marriage.; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thurm, Marian Henry in Love New York Bantam 1991 0553348213 / 9780553348217 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Septuagenarian Henry is not long for this world, and his incongruous death-bed entourage features his third wife, Kate, 41 years his junior, and their tot, Darlan; his emotionally distant but ever-needy second wife, Cynthia; and Nina, Henry's recently reconciled daughter from his first marriage. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thurm, Marian The Way We Live Now New York Bantam 1991 0553076043 / 9780553076042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A nick to the top corner. Thurm's third novel, set in contemporary Manhattan, is almost a collage of urban absurdities. Four years after his divorce, Spike, now happily wed to Leora--finds his marriage and happiness threatened when his ex-wife, Suzanne, and Leora become best friends. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thurm, Marian The Way We Live Now New York Bantam 1991 0553076043 / 9780553076042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A nick to the top corner. Thurm's third novel, set in contemporary Manhattan, is almost a collage of urban absurdities. Four years after his divorce, Spike, now happily wed to Leora--finds his marriage and happiness threatened when his ex-wife, Suzanne, and Leora become best friends. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thurm, Marian Walking Distance New York Random House 1987 0394551478 / 9780394551470 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A first novel whose motif of death and dying is lightened not only by the protagonist Laura's eagerness for life, but by the pragmatism of her grandmother Sophie, who at 85 is trying to decide whether having a man in her bed at night is worth putting up with him during the day. By the author of Floating. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurm, Marian on Abookstop.com Thurm, Marian on Agorabooks.net Thurm, Marian on Ahabbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Blinebooks.com Thurm, Marian on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Thurm, Marian on Bookhousestl.com Thurm, Marian on Bookmarcsonline.com Thurm, Marian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Thurm, Marian on Cozybookcellar.com Thurm, Marian on Dinahsondstreet.com Thurm, Marian on Dunawaybooks.com Thurm, Marian on Fatcitybookstore.com Thurm, Marian on Fleamarketbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Foxfirebooks.com Thurm, Marian on Frontpagebooks.net
| Thurm, Marian on Gibsonbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Guthriebooks.com Thurm, Marian on Kbookscanada.com Thurm, Marian on Khbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Kjcactus.com Thurm, Marian on Montclairbookcenter.com Thurm, Marian on Nowandthenbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Oddvolumebooks.com Thurm, Marian on Onceuponatimebooks.com Thurm, Marian on Rarebookcellar.com Thurm, Marian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Rsgeerbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Russellbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Ryanbooksnyc.com Thurm, Marian on Sackofbooks.com
| Thurm, Marian on Sauconybookshop.com Thurm, Marian on Second-chance-books.com Thurm, Marian on Springystreasures.com Thurm, Marian on Thebookishpelican.com Thurm, Marian on Thebooksend.com Thurm, Marian on Thelibertybookshop.com Thurm, Marian on Thriftybooks.com Thurm, Marian on Twicesoldtales.ca Thurm, Marian on Twintomes.com Thurm, Marian on Vagabondbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Vintage-books.com Thurm, Marian on Vtsbooks.com Thurm, Marian on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|