Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, Peter A Dedicated Man
Toronto Viking 1988 0670814237 / 9780670814237 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. Rubbing to the edges of the boards, and the top corners are lightly bumped. Chief Inspector Alan Banks moved to the country to escape London's seedy, crime-ridden streets, so when a beloved academician and historian turns up brutally murdered in his quiet new town, he is determined to catch the killer. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robinson, Peter A Necessary End
Markham Viking 1989 067082478x / 9780670824786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. Fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. When a peaceful demonstration in the palatial Yorkshire village of Eastvale ends in mass arrests and the death of a constable, Chief Inspector Alan Banks is determined to prevent further bloodshed. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771075774 / 9780771075773 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. Inspector Banks is called in to investigate the disappearance of several girls in Yorkshire, a crime that takes a deadly turn when their bodies are discovered by two police officers answering a domestic disturbance call. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robinson, Peter Cold Is the Grave
New York William Morrow & Co. 2000 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. An Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers. When a nude photo of a teen runaway turns up on a pornographic Web site, the girl's father turns to Yorkshire Detective Chief Inspector Alan Banks for help. But the father is Chief Constable Jimmy Riddle, who's been determined to destroy Banks's career and good name. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robinson, Peter Friend of the Devil
New York William Morrow 2008 First US Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Assisting a neighboring precinct with an investigation involving the murder of a disabled woman, Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot makes an unexpected link between the case and another involving a teen's death, a discovery that reveals the work of a serial killer. An Inspector Banks novel. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robinson, Peter Gallows View
Los Angeles Karen Ende Publishing 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
One of 250 numbered and signed copies. In a slipcase without dust jacket, as issued. Printed at The Castle Press in Pasadena, CA. Hand bound by Kater-Crafts Bookbinders in Pico Rivera, CA. Hand marbled endpapers by Peggy Skycraft in Estacata, Oregon. With an introduction by the author. Yorkshire Chief Inspector Alan Banks, helped by psychologist Jenny Fuller, uncovers startling secrets in the town of Eastvale, which is troubled by a Peeping Tom and mischievious teenagers on the verge of violence. The first Inspector Banks mystery. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robinson, Peter Past Reason Hated
Markham, Canada Viking 1991 0670837970 / 9780670837977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. Very light edgewear and rubbing to the corners. A sharp copy. Chief Inspector Alan Banks explores the turbulent life of Caroline Hartley, a cafe manager and amateur actress who becomes the victim of a crime of passion. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robinson, Peter Wednesday's Child
Toronto Viking 1992 0670847666 / 9780670847662 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Robinson. A near fine copy of this paperback original, with just a touch of rubbing to the edges. Detective Chief Inspector Alan Banks investigates the chilling case of Brenda Scupham, a welfare mother who unwittingly hands her seven-year-old daughter, Gemma, over to child abductors claiming to be social workers. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Peter on Abookstop.com
Robinson, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Robinson, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robinson, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robinson, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Robinson, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Davids-books.com
Robinson, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Robinson, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robinson, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Ginny6books.com
Robinson, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Ianreillybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Itembazaar.com
Robinson, Peter on Lazarusbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Robinson, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Monarchybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Robinson, Peter on Oddballbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Onenoffs.com
Robinson, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Phatpocket.com
Robinson, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robinson, Peter on Recycledreading.biz
Robinson, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robinson, Peter on Salalbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Solomonsminebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Robinson, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Thebookannex.com
Robinson, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca
Robinson, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BungalowBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie