|
|
Robinson, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Robinson, Peter A Dedicated Man Toronto Viking 1988 0670814237 / 9780670814237 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. Rubbing to the edges of the boards, and the top corners are lightly bumped. Chief Inspector Alan Banks moved to the country to escape London's seedy, crime-ridden streets, so when a beloved academician and historian turns up brutally murdered in his quiet new town, he is determined to catch the killer. ; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robinson, Peter A Necessary End Markham Viking 1989 067082478x / 9780670824786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. Fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. When a peaceful demonstration in the palatial Yorkshire village of Eastvale ends in mass arrests and the death of a constable, Chief Inspector Alan Banks is determined to prevent further bloodshed. ; Signed by Author Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robinson, Peter Aftermath Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771075774 / 9780771075773 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. Inspector Banks is called in to investigate the disappearance of several girls in Yorkshire, a crime that takes a deadly turn when their bodies are discovered by two police officers answering a domestic disturbance call. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robinson, Peter Cold Is the Grave New York William Morrow & Co. 2000 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. An Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers. When a nude photo of a teen runaway turns up on a pornographic Web site, the girl's father turns to Yorkshire Detective Chief Inspector Alan Banks for help. But the father is Chief Constable Jimmy Riddle, who's been determined to destroy Banks's career and good name. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robinson, Peter Friend of the Devil New York William Morrow 2008 First US Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Assisting a neighboring precinct with an investigation involving the murder of a disabled woman, Detective Inspector Annie Cabbot makes an unexpected link between the case and another involving a teen's death, a discovery that reveals the work of a serial killer. An Inspector Banks novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robinson, Peter Gallows View Los Angeles Karen Ende Publishing 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine Signed by Author One of 250 numbered and signed copies. In a slipcase without dust jacket, as issued. Printed at The Castle Press in Pasadena, CA. Hand bound by Kater-Crafts Bookbinders in Pico Rivera, CA. Hand marbled endpapers by Peggy Skycraft in Estacata, Oregon. With an introduction by the author. Yorkshire Chief Inspector Alan Banks, helped by psychologist Jenny Fuller, uncovers startling secrets in the town of Eastvale, which is troubled by a Peeping Tom and mischievious teenagers on the verge of violence. The first Inspector Banks mystery. ; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robinson, Peter Past Reason Hated Markham, Canada Viking 1991 0670837970 / 9780670837977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. Very light edgewear and rubbing to the corners. A sharp copy. Chief Inspector Alan Banks explores the turbulent life of Caroline Hartley, a cafe manager and amateur actress who becomes the victim of a crime of passion. ; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robinson, Peter Wednesday's Child Toronto Viking 1992 0670847666 / 9780670847662 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Robinson. A near fine copy of this paperback original, with just a touch of rubbing to the edges. Detective Chief Inspector Alan Banks investigates the chilling case of Brenda Scupham, a welfare mother who unwittingly hands her seven-year-old daughter, Gemma, over to child abductors claiming to be social workers. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Peter on Abookstop.com Robinson, Peter on Agorabooks.net Robinson, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Bookhousestl.com Robinson, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com Robinson, Peter on C-books.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Robinson, Peter on Chapter1.co.za Robinson, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net Robinson, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Robinson, Peter on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Davids-books.com Robinson, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com Robinson, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Robinson, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com Robinson, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com Robinson, Peter on Ginny6books.com Robinson, Peter on Guthriebooks.com Robinson, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net Robinson, Peter on Ianreillybooks.com Robinson, Peter on Itembazaar.com Robinson, Peter on Lazarusbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au Robinson, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Monarchybooks.com Robinson, Peter on Mysteriousbookshop.com Robinson, Peter on Oddballbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Onenoffs.com Robinson, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
| Robinson, Peter on Phatpocket.com Robinson, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com Robinson, Peter on Recycledreading.biz Robinson, Peter on Russellbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Robinson, Peter on Salalbooks.com Robinson, Peter on Solomonsminebooks.com Robinson, Peter on Springystreasures.com Robinson, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Robinson, Peter on Thebookannex.com Robinson, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca Robinson, Peter on Thriftybooks.com Robinson, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|