|
|
Ward, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ward, Robert Four Kinds of Rain New York Minotaur Books 2006 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Slight edgewear. An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Broke and down-on-his luck, recently divorced psychiatrist Bob Wells is assigned to assist a paranoid patient, Emile Bardan, who is convinced that someone is out to steal his most prized possession, a priceless mask, but when Bob decides to steal the mask for himself, he is plunged into a dark world from which there may be no escape. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ward, Robert Four Kinds of Rain New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2006 031235780x / 9780312357801 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Broke and down-on-his luck, recently divorced psychiatrist Bob Wells is assigned to assist a paranoid patient, Emile Bardan, who is convinced that someone is out to steal his most prized possession, a priceless mask, but when Bob decides to steal the mask for himself, he is plunged into a dark world from which there may be no escape. ; 277 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ward, Robert Four Kinds of Rain New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2006 031235780x / 9780312357801 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ward on the title page. A review copy with publisher's material laid in. Broke and down-on-his luck, recently divorced psychiatrist Bob Wells is assigned to assist a paranoid patient, Emile Bardan, who is convinced that someone is out to steal his most prized possession, a priceless mask, but when Bob decides to steal the mask for himself, he is plunged into a dark world from which there may be no escape. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ward, Robert King of Cards New York Pocket 1993 0671795686 / 9780671795689 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ward. When successful novelist Thomas Fallon returns to Baltimore to receive an honorary doctorate, he is forced to confront memories of his youth and his encounter with Mad Jeremy Raines, leader of a milieu of sexy, enlightened souls. By the author of Red Baker. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ward, Robert Red Baker New York Doubleday 1985 0385195389 / 9780385195386 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Very slight wear to the head of the spine, and a tiny nick to one corner. After being laid off by Lamel Steel, forty-year-old Baltimorean Red Baker seeks solace in booze and illicit sex before his passionate vitality and capacity for loyalty and love redeem him and enable him to start again. Winner of the PEN West Prize for Best Novel. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ward, Robert Shedding Skin New York Harper & Row 1972 0060145277 / 9780060145279 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ward on the title page, "Hope you dig the trip- Best, Robert Ward" A near fine copy in a very good jacket with only mild rubbing to the spine. A tour of the 1950s and 1960s recounts the author's coming-of-age experiences in a period torn between idealism and despair, chronicling his journey between Baltimore and Haight-Ashbury and his witness to the historical events of the time. The author's first novel. ; Signed by Author Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ward, Robert The Cactus Garden New York Pocket 1995 0671882651 / 9780671882655 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Rescuing the beautiful and sexy Charlotte Rae from an attempted carjacking, DEA agent Jack Walker is propelled into the world of Charlotte Rae's drug-smuggling husband and his million-dollar empire. By the author of Red Baker. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ward, Robert The Cactus Garden New York Pocket Books 1995 0671882651 / 9780671882655 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ward. Bottom corner lightly bumped. Near fine in a fine jacket. Rescuing the beautiful and sexy Charlotte Rae from an attempted carjacking, DEA agent Jack Walker is propelled into the world of Charlotte Rae's drug-smuggling husband and his million-dollar empire. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ward, Robert The Sandman New York Rawson, Wade Publishers 1978 0892560649 / 9780892560646 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Tiny spot of rubbing to the top corner, else fine. Anesthesiologist Dr. Cross' job is to alleviate pain but someone is now accusing him of murder. The third novel by the author of Four Kinds of Rain, and Red Baker. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ward, Robert on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Ward, Robert on Abookstop.com Ward, Robert on Aedenstclair.com Ward, Robert on Agorabooks.net Ward, Robert on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Ward, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com Ward, Robert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Ward, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com Ward, Robert on Bestmediadeal.com Ward, Robert on Bookhousestl.com Ward, Robert on Booksleftbehind.com Ward, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com Ward, Robert on Bookyahoo.net Ward, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca Ward, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com Ward, Robert on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Ward, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Ward, Robert on Dbworldwidebooks.com Ward, Robert on Deansbookstore.com Ward, Robert on Doreenstephensbooks.com Ward, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com Ward, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com Ward, Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk Ward, Robert on Guthriebooks.com Ward, Robert on Kayleighbug.com Ward, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au Ward, Robert on Mimicobooks.com Ward, Robert on Moodybooks.net Ward, Robert on Mysteriousbookshop.com Ward, Robert on Rsgeerbooks.com Ward, Robert on Russellbooks.com Ward, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
| Ward, Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com Ward, Robert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Ward, Robert on Shop.abundatrade.com Ward, Robert on Shop.bookgarden2.com Ward, Robert on Skylarkerbooks.com Ward, Robert on Springystreasures.com Ward, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com Ward, Robert on Thebookscouts.ca Ward, Robert on Thriftybooks.com Ward, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com Ward, Robert on Unclebooks.com Ward, Robert on Vtsbooks.com Ward, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|